Tim Wick's Gig Log 1998-2016
Last Update: 1/2/2017 4:23:05 PM
HOME Page
January 1998
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
     1 Chateau Paulette - Dorset, MN (Spots on Dice) 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 Pier65 - Big Sandy, MN (Spots on Dice) 17 Pier65 - Big Sandy, MN (Spots on Dice)
18 19 20 21 22 23 Rainbow - Grand Rapids, MN (Spots on Dice) 24 Rainbow - Grand Rapids, MN (Kel's Birthday)
25 26 27 28 29 30 VFW - Grand Rapids, MN (Spots on Dice) 31
February 1998
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
1 2 3 4 5 6 FootHills - Backus, MN (Spots on Dice) 7 FootHills - Backus, MN (Spots on Dice)
8 9 10 11 12 13 VFW - Grand Rapids, MN (Spots on Dice) 14 Zimmy's (Atrium) - Hibbing, MN (Spots on Dice)
15 16 17 18 19 20 Mike's Uptown - Hill City, MN (Spots on Dice) 21 Mike's Uptown - Hill City, MN (Spots on Dice)
22 23 24 25 26 27 Pier65 - Big Sandy, MN (Spots on Dice) 28 Pier65 - Big Sandy, MN (Spots on Dice)
March 1998
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
1 2 3 4 5 6 Mike's Uptown - Hill City, MN (Spots on Dice) 7 Mike's Uptown - Hill City, MN (Spots on Dice)
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 The Hill - Squaw Lake, MN (Spots on Dice)
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 Bridgeside - Grand Rapids, MN (Spots on Dice) 28 Bridgeside - Grand Rapids, MN (Spots on Dice)
29 30 31    
April 1998
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
    1 2 3 4th St. Station - GR, MN (Spots on Dice) 4 4th St. Station - GR, MN (Spots on Dice)
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 Pier65 - Big Sandy Lake, MN (Spots on Dice) 25 Pier65 - Big Sandy Lake, MN (Spots on Dice)
26 27 28 29 30  
May 1998
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
      1 2 Dance Club Valentini's - Chisholm, MN (Spots on Dice)
3 4 5 6 7 8 Pier65 - Big Sandy Lake, MN (Spots on Dice) 9 Pier65 - Big Sandy Lake, MN (Spots on Dice)
10 11 12 13 14 15 4th St. Station - GR, MN (Spots on Dice) 16 4th St. Station - GR, MN (Spots on Dice)
17 18 19 20 21 22 FootHills - Backus, MN (Spots on Dice) 23 FootHills - Backus, MN (Spots on Dice)
24 25
(Memorial)
26 27 28 29 The Cabin - Merrifield, MN (Spots on Dice) 30 The Cabin - Merrifield, MN (Spots on Dice)
31      
June 1998
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
  1 2 3 4 5 Pier65 - Big Sandy Lake, MN (Spots on Dice) 6 Pier65 - Big Sandy Lake, MN (Spots on Dice)
7 8 9 10 11 12 Pier65 - Big Sandy Lake, MN (Spots on Dice) 13 Pier65 - Big Sandy Lake, MN (Spots on Dice)
14 15 16 17 18 19 VFW - Grand Rapids, MN (Spots on Dice) 20 Bimbo's - Side Lake, MN (Spots on Dice)
21 22 23 24 25 26 FootHills - Backus, MN (Spots on Dice) 27 FootHills - Backus, MN (Spots on Dice)
28 29 30    
July 1998
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
    1 2 3 4 Pier65(4-8) Deerhaven(9-1)
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Street Dance - Hibbing, MN (Spots on Dice)
12 13 14 15 16 17 Pier65 - McGregor, MN (Spots on Dice) 18 Pier65 - McGregor, MN (Spots on Dice)
19 20 21 22 23 24 VFW - Grand Rapids, MN (Spots on Dice) 25 The Hill - Squaw Lake, MN (Spots on Dice)
26 27 28 29 30 31 The Cabin - Merrifield, MN (Spots on Dice)  
August 1998
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
       1 The Cabin - Merrifield, MN (Spots on Dice)
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14
(Bayfront Blues)
15
(Bayfront Blues)
16
(Bayfront Blues)
17 18 19 20 21 TreeFest with Owen - Wautoma, WI (Spots on Dice) 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 Bimbo's Octagon - SideLake, MN (Spots on Dice)
30 31     
September 1998
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
   1 2 3 4 The Cabin - Merrifield, MN (Spots on Dice) 5 The Cabin - Merrifield, MN (Spots on Dice)
6 The Cabin - Merrifield, MN (Spots on Dice) 7
(Labor Day)
8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30   
October 1998
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
     1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 Pier65 - McGregor, MN (Spots on Dice) 10 Pier65 - McGregor, MN (Spots on Dice)
11 12 13 14 15 16 VFW - Grand Rapids, MN (Spots on Dice) 17 Fireman Dance - Squaw Lake, MN (Spots on Dice)
18 19 20 21 22 23 Mike's Uptown - Hill City, MN (Spots on Dice) 24 Mike's Uptown - Hill City, MN (Spots on Dice)
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 Richie's - Marcell, MN (Spots on Dice)
November 1998
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
1 2 3 4 5 6 Pier65 - McGregor, MN (Spots on Dice) 7 Pier65 - McGregor, MN (Spots on Dice)
8 9 10 11 12 13 Pier65 - McGregor, MN (Spots on Dice) 14 Pier65 - McGregor, MN (Spots on Dice)
15 16 17 18 19 20 ShortStop (Owenville) - Coon Rapids, MN (Spots on Dice) 21 The Hill - Squaw Lake, MN (Spots on Dice)
22 23 24 25 26
(Thanksgiving)
27 Dawghouse - Cotton, MN (Spots on Dice) 28 Dawghouse - Cotton, MN (Spots on Dice)
29 30     
December 1998
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
   1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Pier65 - McGregor, MN (Spots on Dice)
13 14 15 16 17 18 Dawghouse - Cotton, MN (Spots on Dice) 19 Dawghouse - Cotton, MN (Spots on Dice)
20 21 22 23 24 25
(Christmas)
26 FootHills - Backus, MN (Spots on Dice)
27 28 29 30 31 Bob Dylan's Elk's Club - Hibbing, MN (Spots on Dice)   
January 1999
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
      1 The Cabin - Merrifield, MN (Spots on Dice) 2 The Cabin - Merrifield, MN (Spots on Dice)
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 Kelly's Birthday 25 26 27 28 29 30
31      
February 1999
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
  1 2
(Ground Hog's Day)
3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28      
March 1999
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17
(St.Patrick's Day)
18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31   
April 1999
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
     1 2 Commander Bar - Breezy Pt, MN (Spots on Dice) 3 Commander Bar - Breezy Pt, MN (Spots on Dice)
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 The Hill - Squaw Lake, MN (Spots on Dice)
25 26 27 28 29 30 
May 1999
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
       1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 VFW - Grand Rapids, MN (Spots on Dice) 15
(Heart & Soul)
16
(Heart & Soul)
17 18 19 20 21 Pier65 - McGregor, MN 22 Pier65 - McGregor, MN
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 The Hill - Squaw Lake, MN
30 31     
June 1999
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
   1 2 3 4 The Red Barn - Walker, MN 5 The Red Barn - Walker, MN
6 7 8 9 10 11 Knoxies - Breezy Point, MN (IRBlues) 12 Knoxies - Breezy Point, MN (IRBlues)
13
(IRBlues)
14 15 16 17 18 VFW - Grand Rapids, MN 19 The Hill - Squaw Lake, MN
20 21 22 23 24 25 Black Bear Casino - Cloquet, MN (Spots on Dice) 26 Black Bear Casino - Cloquet, MN (Spots on Dice)
27 Legends - Eau Claire, WI 28 29 30   
July 1999
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
     1 2 3 Pier 65 - Big Sandy Lake, MN
4
(Indep. Day)
5 6 7 8
(Moondance)
9
(Moondance)
10
(Moondance)
11 12 13 14 15 16 The Hill, Squaw Lake, MN (Spots on Dice) 17 Chateau Paulette - Dorset, MN (Spots on Dice)
18 19 20 21 22 23 Red Barn - Walker, MN (Spots on Dice) 24 Red Barn - Walker, MN (Spots on Dice)
25 26 27 28 29 30 PlayMakers - Fargo, ND (Spots on Dice) 31 Menahga Class Reunion - MN (Spots on Dice)
August 1999
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
1 2 3 4 5 6 Richie's Marcell, MN (Spots on Dice) 7 The Hill - Squaw Lake, MN (Spots on Dice)
8 9 10 Knoxies - Breezy Pt. MN (Spots on Dice) 11 12 13 4th St. Station - GR, MN (Bayfront) 14 4th St. Station - GR, MN (Bayfront)
15
(Bayfront)
16 17 18 19 20 Knoxies - Breezy Pt. MN (Spots on Dice) 21
22 23 24 25 Archie's - Hopkins, MN (Spots on Dice) 26 Archie's - Hopkins, MN (Spots on Dice) 27 Torge's - Austin, MN (Spots on Dice) 28 Torge's - Austin, MN (Spots on Dice)
29 30 31    
September 1999
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
    1 2 3 Hitchin' Post - St. Cloud, MN (Spots on Dice) 4 Hitchin' Post - St. Cloud, MN
5 Hitchin' Post - St. Cloud, MN 6 Hitchin' Post - St. Cloud, MN 7 Shooting Star Casino - Mahnomen, MN (Spots on Dice) 8 Shooting Star Casino - Mahnomen, MN 9 Shooting Star Casino - Mahnomen, MN 10 Shooting Star Casino - Mahnomen, MN 11 Shooting Star Casino - Mahnomen, MN
12 13 14 15 16 Pov's - Andover, MN (Spots on Dice) 17 Pov's - Andover, MN 18 Pov's - Andover, MN
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 The Hill - Squaw Lake, MN
26 27 28 29 30  
October 1999
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
      1 2
3 4 5 6 WestSide Bar - Little Falls, MN (Spots on Dice) 7 WestSide Bar - Little Falls, MN 8 WestSide Bar - Little Falls, MN 9 WestSide Bar - Little Falls, MN
10 11 12 13 14 Torge's - Austin, MN (Spots on Dice) 15 Torge's - Austin, MN 16 Ponderosa Supper Club - Mazeppa, MN
17 18 19 20 21 22 Commander - Breezy Pt, MN 23 Fireman's Ball - Squaw Lake, MN
24 25 26 27 Iron Rail - Brainerd, MN (Spots on Dice) 28 Iron Rail - Brainerd, MN 29 Iron Rail - Brainerd, MN 30 Iron Rail - Brainerd, MN
31 Iron Rail - Brainerd, MN       
November 1999
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 Chateau Paulette - Dorset, MN (Spots on Dice) 13 Chateau Paulette - Dorset, MN
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 Rendezvous - Grand Rapids, MN (Spots on Dice) 25 Rendezvous - Grand Rapids, MN 26 Blue Goose - Garrison, MN (Spots on Dice) 27 Blue Goose - Garrison, MN
28 29 30    
December 1999
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
    1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 Xmas Party - Menominee, WI 11 Corral Bar - Durrand, WI (Spots on Dice)
12 13 14 15 16 Pov's - Andover, MN (Spots on Dice) 17 Pov's - Andover, MN 18 Pov's - Andover, MN
19 20 21 Shooting Star Casino - Mahnomen, MN (Spots on Dice) 22 Shooting Star Casino - Mahnomen, MN 23 Shooting Star Casino - Mahnomen, MN 24 Shooting Star Casino - Mahnomen, MN 25 Shooting Star Casino - Mahnomen, MN
26 27 28 29 30 31 Corral Bar - Durrand, WI (Spots on Dice)  
January 2000
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
       1 Coral Bar - Durhan, WI (NewYr)
2 3 4 5 6 7 Dakota Sioux Casino - Watertown, SD (Spots on Dice) 8 Dakota Sioux Casino - Watertown, SD
9 10 11 12 13 14 Chateau Paulette - Park Rapids, MN (Spots on Dice) 15 Chateau Paulette - Park Rapids, MN
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 Kelly's Birthday 25 26 27 28
(pager)
29
(pager)
30 31     
February 2000
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
   1 2 3 4 5 Patti's Beer n Beef - Palisade, MN (Spots on Dice)
6 7 8 9 10 11 Shooter's - Superior, WI (Spots on Dice) 12 Shooter's - Superior, WI
13 Shooter's - Superior, WI 14 15 16 17 18 19 Long Branch - Worthington, MN (Spots on Dice)
20 21 22 23 24 25 Chateau Paulette - Park Rapids, MN (Spots on Dice) 26 Chateau Paulette - Park Rapids, MN
27 28 29    
March 2000
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
    1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 Richie's - Marcell, MN (Spots on Dice) 18 The Hill - SquawLake, MN
19 20 21 22 23 24 Rendezvous - Grand Rapids, MN 25 Rendezvous - Grand Rapids, MN
26 27 28 29 30 31 Blue Goose - Garrison, MN (Spots on Dice)  
April 2000
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
       1 Blue Goose - Garrison, MN (Spots on Dice)
2 3 4 5 6 7 Pov's - Andover, MN (Spots on Dice) 8 Pov's - Andover, MN
9 10 11 12 13 14 Otter's - Perham, MN (Spots on Dice) 15 Otter's - Perham, MN
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 Black Bear Casino - Cloquet, MN (Spots on Dice) 28 Chateau Paulette - Park Rapids, MN (Spots on Dice) 29 Chateau Paulette - Park Rapids, MN
30      
May 2000
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
  1 2 3 West End - Little Falls, MN (Spots on Dice) 4 West End - Little Falls, MN 5 West End - Little Falls, MN 6 West End - Little Falls, MN
7 8 9 10 11 12
(pager)
13
(pager) tent. Pov's
14 15 16 17 18 19 Otter's - Perham, MN (Spots on Dice) 20 Otter's - Perham, MN
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29
(MemDay)
30 31   
June 2000
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
     1 2 3 Wedding Trisha - McGregor, MN
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Wedding Nel - Mazeppa, MN (Spots on Dice)
11 12 13 14 15 16 Eagle View - Big Sandy Lake, MN (Spots on Dice) 17 Eagle View - Big Sandy Lake, MN
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Wedding Cancelled - Nut Job Bride
25 26 27 28 29 30 
July 2000
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
       1 Street Dance - Hope, ND (Spots on Dice)
2 3 Run Sound for Lamont Cranston @ Commander 4
(Indep)
5 6 7 Otter's - Perham, MN (Spots on Dice) 8 Otter's - Perham, MN
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 The Hill - SquawLake, MN
16 17 18 19 20 21 Shorewood - Detroit Lakes, MN (Spots on Dice) 22 Chateau Paulette - Park Rapids, MN (Spots on Dice)
23 24 25 26 27 28 Black Bear Casino - Cloquet, MN (Spots on Dice) 29 Black Bear Casino - Cloquet, MN (Lonnie Knight on guitar)
30 31     
August 2000
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
   1 2 3 4 Pov's - Andover, MN (Spots on Dice) 5 Pov's - Andover, MN
6 7
(Wendy's 47th Birthday)
8 9 10 11
(Bayfront)
12
(Bayfront)
13
(Bayfront)
14 15 16 17 18 19 The Hill - SquawLake, MN
20 21 22 23 24 25 Chateau Paulette - Park Rapids, MN (Spots on Dice) 26 Chateau Paulette - Park Rapids, MN
27 28 29 30 31  
September 2000
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
      1 2
3 4
(Labor)
5 6 7 8 9
10 Lonnie Knight's All Stars - Blues West, Rockford, MN 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 Lonnie All Stars - Blues West, Rockford, MN 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 Lonnie AStars Jam - Blues West, Rockford, MN (Renee Austin) 25 26 27 28 29 30
October 2000
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
1 Lonnie All Stars - Blues West, Rockford, MN 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 Lonnie All Stars - Blues West, Rockford, MN 9 10 11 12 13 Chateau Paulette - Park Rapids, MN (Spots on Dice) 14 Chateau Paulette - Park Rapids, MN (Spots on Dice)
15 Lonnie All Stars - Blues West, Rockford, MN 16 17 18 19 20
(pager)
21 Jason1 Party w/Renee Austin or Fireman's - SquawLake, MN
22 Lonnie All Stars - Blues West, Rockford, MN 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 Lonnie All Stars - Blues West, Rockford, MN 30 31
(Hallow)
    
November 2000
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
    1 2 3 4
5 Lonnie All Stars - Blues West, Rockford, MN 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 Lonnie All Stars - Blues West, Rockford, MN 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 Lonnie All Stars - Blues West, Rockford, MN 20 21 22 23
(Thanks)
24 25
26 Lonnie All Stars - Blues West, Rockford, MN 27 28 29 30  
December 2000
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
      1 2
3 Lonnie All Stars - Blues West, Rockford, MN 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 Lonnie All Stars - Blues West, Rockford, MN 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 Lonnie All Stars - Blues West, Rockford, MN 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25
(Xmas)
26 27 28 29 30
31      
January 2001
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
  1
(New Years Day)
2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31   
February 2001
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
     1 2
(Grd. Hogs Day)
3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28   
March 2001
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
     1 2 Smokin' Hills - Isle (Spots on Dice) 3 Smokin' Hills - Isle
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Arrowhead - Blk. River Falls (Spots on Dice)
11 12 13
(Kade Stryder's Birthday)
14 15 16 17 The Hill - Squaw Lake, MN w/Spots on Dice
18 19 20 21 22 23 Tobie's - Hinckley w/Spots on Dice 24 Tobie's - Hinckley
25 26 27 28 29 30 Park Inn Arizona - Shakopee w/Spots on Dice 31
April 2001
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 Tobie's - Hinckley w/Spots on Dice 21 Tobie's - Hinckley
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30     
May 2001
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
   1
(May Day)
2 3 4 Chateau Paulette, Dorset (Spots on Dice) 5 Chateau Paulette, Dorset (Spots on Dice)
6 7 8 9 10 11 Rich's - Sandstone 12
13 14 15 Kelly moves to cities 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31  
June 2001
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
      1 Chateau Paulette - Dorset, MN (Spots on Dice) 2 Chateau Paulette - Dorset, MN
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
July 2001
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
1 2 3 4
(Independ)
5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31    
August 2001
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
    1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 MN Music Cafe (Renee Austin) 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 MN Music Cafe (Renee Austin) 27 28 29 30 31 
September 2001
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
       1 Mayslacks (Renee Austin)
2 MN Music Cafe (Renee Austin) 3
(Labor Day)
4 5 6 7 MN Music Cafe (Renee Austin) 8 Tom Reids (Renee Austin)
9 MN Music Cafe (Renee Austin) 10 11 12 13 14 Viking Bar (Renee Austin) 15
16 MN Music Cafe (Renee Austin) 17 18 19 20 Famous Daves (Renee Austin) 21 22
23 MN Music Cafe (Renee Austin) 24 25 26 27 28 The Bean (Renee Austin) 29
30 MN Music Cafe (Renee Austin)       
October 2001
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
  1 2 3 4 5 MMC w/Renee Austin 6 Jazz 1pm Spots on Dice @Rock Creek 9-1
7 MMC (Renee Austin) 8 9 10 11 Robert Cray Medina 4pm (Renee Austin) 12 13
14 MMC (Renee Austin) 15 16 17 18 19 20 Jason2 party (Renee Austin)
21 MMC (Renee Austin) 22
(Samara's Birth)
23 Sursumcorda (Renee Austin) 24 25 Whiskey Jct (Renee Austin) 26 27
28 MMC (Renee Austin) 29 30 31   
November 2001
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
     1 Narrows (Renee Austin) 2 3
4 MMC (Renee Austin) 5 6 7
(Dad's Birth)
8 Decoys (Renee Austin) 9 10
11 MMC (Renee Austin) 12 13 14 15 Famous Daves (Renee Austin) 16 O'Gara Garage (Renee Austin) 17
18 MMC (Renee Austin) 19 20 21 Spots on Dice @ ShortStop for Owen 22
(Thanks)
23 The Bean (Renee Austin) 24 Lonnie Knight @ Radisson South
25 MMC 9:30-1 (Renee Austin) 26 27 28 29 30 Mankota Jazz Club (Renee Austin)  
December 2001
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
       1 Bailey Rays (Renee Austin)
2 MMC (Renee Austin) 3 4 5 6 Whiskey Jct (Renee Austin) 7 Mayslacks (Renee Austin) 8
9 MMC (Renee Austin) 10 11 12 13 Narrows (Renee Austin) 14 15 B2B Read (7-11) (Renee Austin)
16 MMC (Renee Austin) 17 Bean (7-8) (Renee Austin) 18 19 20 Famous Daves w/Renee Austin 21 Viking West Bank w/Renee Austin 22
23 24
(Xmas)
25
(Xmas)
26 PAGER 27 PAGER 28 PAGER 29 PAGER
30 MMC PAGER 31 Vine Park Brew w/Renee Austin      
January 2002
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
   1 2 3 4 5 Blue Moon Kasota (Renee Austin)
6 MMC (Renee Austin) 7 8 9 10 11 The Bean (acoust) (Renee Austin) 12
13 MMC (Renee Austin) 14 15 16 17 18 Tom Reid's (Renee Austin) 19 Bailey Ray's (Renee Austin)
20 MMC (Renee Austin) 21 22 23 24 25 Grampa Al's (Renee Austin) 26
27 MMC (Renee Austin) 28 29 30 31 Famous Dave's (Renee Austin)   
February 2002
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
      1 Woodys Rockford (Renee Austin) 2 Bunkers w/KurtJ (Renee Austin)
3 MMC (Renee Austin) 4 5 6 7 8 Mankato Jazz (Renee Austin) 9 Decoys White Bear Lk (Renee Austin)
10 MMC (Renee Austin) 11 12 13 14 Vonda Shepard (Renee Austin) 15 Dean's Tavern (Renee Austin) 16
17 MMC (Renee Austin) 18 19 20 21 22 Poodle Club (Renee Austin) 23 Bailey Rays (Renee Austin)
24 MMC (Renee Austin) 25 26 27 28  
March 2002
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
      1 2 J.Bous' Evansville, IL (Renee Austin)
3 MMC (Renee Austin) 4 5 6 7 8 The Bean (acoust) (Renee Austin) 9
10 MMC (Renee Austin) 11 12 13 14 Medina BR for Leon Russell (Renee Austin) 15 Bennigan's for Corey Stevens (Renee Austin) 16
17 MMC (Renee Austin) 18 19 20 Famous Dave's (Renee Austin) 21 Wash.Sq. Wh.Br.Lk (acoust) (Renee Austin) 22 23 Famous Dave's for Lady Bianca (Renee Austin)
24 MMC (Renee Austin) 25 26 27 28 29 30
31      
April 2002
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 Take Back the Night (duet) (Renee Austin) 12 13 Bailey Rays (Renee Austin)
14 MMC (Renee Austin) 15 16 17 Famous Dave's (Renee Austin) 18 19 Cabooze for Kelley Hunt (Renee Austin) 20 DD Mulligan's (Renee Austin)
21 MMC (Renee Austin) 22 23 24 25 The Narrows (Renee Austin) 26 Brewbaker for WC Clark (Renee Austin) 27 GetInGear(am) McSeans(pm) (Renee Austin)
28 MMC (Renee Austin) 29 30    
May 2002
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
    1 2 3 4 Withrow Ballroom (Renee Austin)
5 6 7 8 9 10 Kirby's Moorhead (Renee Austin) 11 Torgy's Austin (Renee Austin)
12 13 14 KFAI Radio - (solo) (Renee Austin) 15 Famous Dave's (Renee Austin) 16 17 Brewbakers for James Solberg (Renee Austin) 18 HeartSoul - PrvParty (Renee Austin)
19 20 21 Circle of Women (Renee Austin) 22 23 24 AllStars Mound (Renee Austin) 25 AllStars Mound (Renee Austin)
26 27
(Memorial Day)
28 29 Legends St.Cloud (Renee Austin) 30 31 
June 2002
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
       1 RibFest Headliner - Sioux Falls
2 The Chicago Blues Festival - Best Buy Stage 3 4 5 PD Pappy's (Renee Austin) 6 7 Dean's Tavern (Renee Austin) 8 UpperMiss. Shake w/Lamont Cranston Santiago (Renee Austin)
9 10 11 12 13 Bean (acoustic) (Renee Austin) 14 Stones Throw - Eau Claire (Renee Austin) 15
(off)
16 17 18 19 20 ForestLaker (Renee Austin) 21 Bev's Juke Joint - Superior (Renee Austin) 22
23 24 25 26 Natl Anthem Saints Game (Renee solo) 27 28 Trempealeau for Marcia Ball (Renee Austin) 29 Woody's - Rockford (Renee Austin)
30      
July 2002
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
  1 2 3 Salida Music Fest w/Austin Healy + Renee Austin 4 Oshkosh Sawdust Fest (Renee Austin) 5 Albert Lee Blues Fest (Renee Austin) 6 Austin Blues Fest (Renee Austin)
7 8 9 10 11 MarketFest WhiteBearLk (Renee Austin) 12 13 Blues-Brews with JoeJ & Mick Sterling Mendota (Renee Austin)
14 15 16 17 PD Pappy's - Stillwater (Renee Austin) 18 19 Bunker's (Renee Austin) 20 Holiday Inn - New Ulm (Renee Austin)
21 22 23 24 25 Medina for Blues Travelers (Renee Austin) 26 27 PraireDog Fest - Praire Du Chien (Renee Austin)
28 29 30 31   
August 2002
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
     1 Narrows - Navarre (Renee Austin) 2 BlainBrook Bowl (Renee Austin) 3 Commander Bar - Breezy Pt (Renee Austin)
4 5 6 7 8 9 Ft.Randall Casino, Nebraska for Big Head Todd (Renee Austin) 10 Park Inn - Bayfront Blues Fest (Renee Austin)
11 12 13 14 15 Zoo for Keb Mo - Renee duet 16 BreakAway Bar - Robbinsdale (Renee Austin) 17 Fargo Blues Fest (Renee Austin)
18 19 20 21 USBank Great Hall - duet (Renee Austin) 22 PD Pappy's - Stillwater (Renee Austin) 23 Famous Dave's (Renee Austin) 24 Little Melvins - Spicer (Renee Austin)
25 26 27 28 29 30 Torgy's - Austin (Renee Austin) 31 Spots on Dice @ Primetime, Breezy Point
September 2002
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
1 Jim's - Big Lake (Renee Austin) 2
(Labor Day)
3 4 5 6 Withrow Ballroom (Renee Austin) 7 Blues On the Rocks, Luverne, MN w/Carl Weathersby + Renee Austin
8 9 10 11 12 13 Blue Fox - Vadnais Hts (Renee Austin) 14 TreeFrog Fest 5pm - StarBar 9pm (Renee Austin)
15 16 17 18 19 20 Dean's Tavern (Renee Austin) 21 Isanti Fairgrds - Private (Renee Austin)
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 Duluth - KUMD 2pm - Jazz Jam 4pm - Bev's Juke 10pm (Renee Austin)
29 30     
October 2002
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
   1 2 3 4 5 Commander - Breezy Pt (Renee Austin)
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Torgy's - Austin (Renee Austin)
13 14 15 16 17 18 Bunker's - Mpls (Renee Austin) 19 Mojo@Toohey's - Burnsville (Lisa Wenger)
20 21 22 23 24 25 Dean's - StPaul (Renee Austin) 26
27 28 29 30 31  
November 2002
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
      1 2 Stone's Throw - Eau Claire (Renee Austin)
3 4 5 6 7 8 Blainbrook Bowl (Renee Austin) 9 Bunker's - Mpls (Renee Austin)
10 11 12 13 14 15 LeMay's - Lake Crystal (Renee Austin) 16
17 18 Doug Maynerd Trib. - Whiskey Jct 19 20 21 22 Lonnie Knight - Navarre (Renee Austin) 23 Sensations - Grand Forks (Renee Austin)
24 Shemekia Copeland w/Mojo - MMC (Renee Austin) 25 Mojo@MMC (Lisa Wenger) 26 27 28
(Thanksgiving)
29 FattDaddy's - Superior (Renee Austin) 30 MN Music Cafe - StPaul (Renee Austin)
December 2002
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
1 2 Mojo@MMC (Lisa Wenger) 3 4 5 6 Susan Tedeschi Concert 7 Torgy's - Austin (Renee Austin)
8 9 Mojo@MMC (Lisa Wenger) 10 11 Legend's - St.Cloud (Renee Austin) 12 13 14
15 16 Mojo@MMC (Lisa Wenger) 17 18 19 Famous Dave's - Mpls 20 Bunker's - Mpls 21 Star Bar - Columbia Heights
22 23 24 25
(Christmas)
26 27 28
29 Marcia Ball - Des Moines 30 Spots on Dice @ PrimeTime, Breezy Point 31 Spots on Dice @ PrimeTime, Breezy Point     
January 2003
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
    1
(New Years Day)
2 3 Commander - Breezy Pt. (Renee Austin) 4 Stone's Throw - Eau Claire (Renee Austin)
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Bunker's - Mpls (Renee Austin)
12 13 14 MMC - Benefit for Tyesha Edwards Family 15 16 17 Blues on Grand - Des Moines, IA (Renee Austin) 18 Bailey Ray's - Santiago (Renee Austin)
19 20
(Rev. Martin L. King)
21 22 Grand Emporium - Kansas City, MO (Renee Austin) 23
(vac-8hr)
24 Buffalo Rose - Golden, CO (Renee Austin) 25 Smokin' Moe's - Winter Park, CO (Renee Austin)
26 27
(ph-8hr)
28 29 30 BackStreet Pub - Rochester (Renee Austin) 31 Heart Alive (8-11) (Renee Austin)  
February 2003
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
       1 Sensations - Grand Forks (Renee Austin)
2 3 4 5 6 7 Torgy's - Austin (Renee Austin) 8 Woodshed - Hagar City, WI (Renee Austin)
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 Hooligans - Mankato, MN (Renee Austin)
16 17 18 19 20 Famous Dave's - Mpls (cancel) 21 Bunker's - Mpls (cancel) 22 Clearwater Theatre w/Lonnie Brooks - Chicago (Renee Austin)
23 24 Whiskey Jct - Lady Sings Blues (Renee Austin) 25 26 27 28 Val Air Ballroom w/Delbert McClinton - DesMoine, IA (Renee Austin)  
March 2003
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
       1 Medina Ballroom w/Delbert McClinton - Mpls (Renee Austin)
2 Record w/Phil, Jeremy, Marc, Bill and Scotty 3 4 5 6 7 Jersey's - InverGrove (Renee Austin) 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 MN Music Cafe w/MojoBand (Lisa Wenger) 18 19 20 21 Shorewood w/TheSenders 22 Stones Throw - Eau Claire (Renee Austin)
23 24 25 26 Blue Ox - Brainerd (Renee Austin) 27 28 Hooligan's - Mankato (Renee Austin) 29 Fat Daddy's - Superior (Renee Austin)
30 31 Pepito's - Minneapolis 7:30-11:30 w/Scotty Reed and Dan Schwalbe      
April 2003
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
   1 2 3 4 Bunker's - Mpls (Renee Austin) 5 Doc Powells - LaCrosse (Renee Austin)
6 7 8 9 10 11 Dean's - St. Paul (cancel) 12 Clearwater Theatre w/Tommy Castro - Chicago (Renee Austin)
13 14 15 16 17 18 Surf Ballroom - Clear Lake, IA (Renee Austin) 19 Main St. Bar - Hopkins (Renee Austin)
20 21 22 23 24 25 Whiskey Junction - Mpls (Renee Austin) 26 Black Horse - Winona (Renee Austin)
27 28 29 30   
May 2003
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
     1 Famous Dave's - Mpls (Renee Austin) 2 3 Backstreet Pub - Rochester (Renee Austin)
4 Inn Kahoot's 7:30-11:30 (Everitt Smithson) 5 6 7 8 9 Hooligan's - Mankato (Renee Austin) 10 Torge's - Austin (Renee Austin)
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 Trplu Hotel w/Chicago R&B Kings - Trempealea, WI (Renee Austin)
18 19 20 21 Mpls Conv. Center 3:30 (Renee Austin) 22 23 Medina Ballroom (Renee Austin) 24 Mayslacks - Mpls (Renee Austin)
25 26
(Mem Day)
27 28 29 30 Chicago Blues Fest Grant Park and Chord on Blues St. Charles (Renee Austin) 31 Blues on Grand, Des Moines (Renee Austin)
June 2003
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
1 2 3 4 5 PD Pappy's - Stillwater (Renee Austin) 6 River Inn, Monticello w/Ev Smithson 7 Bunkers - Mpls (Renee Austin)
8 9 10 11 12 13 Blues on Fox - Aurora, Ill (Renee Austin) 14 Blues on Fox - Aurora, Ill (Renee Austin)
15 16 17 18 19 Blue Ox - Brainerd (Renee Austin) 20 Shaw's - NE Mpls w/Lonnie Knight 21
22 23 Whiskey Junction - Piano Extraveganza - Me and the Show Dogs 24 25 26 27 28 Blazing Blaine Celebration, MN (Renee Austin)
29 30     
July 2003
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
   1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 PD Pappy's - Stillwater (Renee Austin) 11
(Folk's 50th Wedding Aniv)
12
(Folk's 50th Wedding Aniv)
13
(Folk's 50th Wedding Aniv)
14 15 16 17 18
(1973 Greenway Class)
19
(1973 Greenway Class)
20 21 22 23 Legend's - St.Cloud (7-11) 24 Southside Music Cafe - Burnsville (Renee Austin) 25 26 La Rosa's - Grand Rapids
27 28 29 30 31  
August 2003
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
      1
(1973 Grand Rapids Class Reunion 30 yrs)
2
(1973 Grand Rapids Class Reunion 30 yrs)
3 4 5 6 7 PD Pappy's - Stillwater (cancelled) 8
(Bayfront camping)
9 Bayfront Blues 1pm & Canal Park Inn 9pm (Renee Austin)
10
(Bayfront camping)
11 12 13 14 15 Medina Ballroom w/Corey Stevens (Renee Austin) 16 Big Bull Falls Blues Fest - Wausau, WI w/Lil Ed & T.Castro (Renee Austin)
17 18 19 20 21 Famous Dave's - Mpls (Renee Austin) 22 Summerfest Jam I - Park Rapids (Renee Austin) ... (festival from hell) 23
(Madison Blues Fest)
24
(Madison Blues Fest)
25 26 27 28 29 Southside Music Cafe - (last show w/Renee Austin) 30 Tom Reid's w/Lonnie Knight
31      
September 2003
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
  1
(Labor Day)
2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 Tom Reid's w/Lonnie Knight 12 13 Tom Reid's (B-3) w/Senders and Cool Breeze
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 Tom Reid's w/Lonnie Knight 26 27
28 29 30    
October 2003
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
    1 2 3 CrabHouse, Fridley w/Senders 4 CrabHouse, Fridley w/Senders
5 6 7 8 9
(Marcia Ball - Reif Center, GRPDS)
10
(Marcia Ball - Paramount, STCLD)
11
(Marcia Ball - Civic Center, ROCH)
12 13 14 15 16 17 Spanky's, St. Paul w/Senders 18
19 20 Whiskey Jct w/Ev Smithson 21 22 Lisa's - Carver w/Paul Lagos, Bobby Brown and Chris Johnson 23
(University Rehearsal)
24 Venus (Martini) Lounge, Mankato w/Senders 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 
November 2003
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
       1 Schuller's w/Senders
2 3 4 5 6
(University Rehearsal)
7 StarBar w/Senders 8 Heart Alive w/Senders
9 10 11 12 13
(University Rehearsal)
14 15
16 17 18 19 20 Tom Reid's, St. Paul w/Lonnie Knight 21 Viking, West Bank w/Chris Johnson, Pat Hulme, and Jim Ouska 22 Trackside, Braham, MN w/Senders
23 24 25 26 27
(Thanks)
28 29
30      
December 2003
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
  1 2 3 4
(University Rehearsal)
5 6
7 8 9 10 11
(University Rehearsal)
12 13 K.C. of Crystal w/Senders
14 15 16 17 18 Tom Reid's w/Lonnie Knight 19 20
(Grand Rapids Party)
21 22 23 24 25
(Xmas)
26
(Xmas)
27 Heart Alive w/Senders
28 29 30 31 BlueStar Room, Mpls, w/Senders    
January 2004
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
     1 Blue Star Room, Mpls w/Senders 2 3
4 5 6 7 Viking, Mpls w/Hydraulic Jack (Chris Johnson) 8 Tom Reids, St. Paul w/Lonnie Knight 9 10 SouthSide w/Lonnie Knight
11 12 13 14 Viking, Mpls w/Hydraulic Jack 15 16 17 Venus Lounge, Mankato w/Senders
18 19 20 21 Viking, Mpls w/Hydraulic Jack 22 23 24
(Marcia Ball - Chicago)
25
(Columbus) Drive
26
(Ohio)
27
(Ohio)
28
(Jacksonville) Drive
29
(Orlando - Disney)
30
(Orlando - Disney)
31
(Nashville) Drive
February 2004
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
1
(Bloomington) Drive
2
(Eagan) Drive
3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 Floyd's, Victoria w/Senders 14 Floyd's, Victoria w/Senders
15 16 17 18 19 20 Viking, Mpls w/Mike Sylovich 21
22 23 24 25 Viking, Mpls w/Jackson Buck KFAI 26 27 Santorini's w/Senders 28 Santorini's w/Senders
29      
March 2004
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
  1 2 3 4 5 6 Tapestry, Mpls w/Senders
7 8 9 10 11 12 Viking, Mpls w/Hydraulic Jack 13 The Hill, Squaw Lake, MN w/Spots on Dice
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 Rockin' Lobster, St. Paul w/Senders 27 Tom Reids, St. Paul w/Lonnie Knight
28 29 30 31   
April 2004
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
     1 2 3
4 5 6 Columbia Grounds 6-8pm w/Chris Johnson 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 Wendy Tom Wedding w/Spots on Dice
18 19 20 21 22 Famous Daves w/Senders 23 Withrow Ballroom w/Senders 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 
May 2004
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
       1 Narrows w/High And Mighty
2 3 4 Columbia Grounds 6-8pm w/Chris Johnson 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 Commander w/Lisa Wenger 15
16 17 18 Columbia Grounds 6-8pm w/Chris Johnson 19 20 21 Fridley Crab House w/Senders 22 Fridley Crab House w/Senders
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 Wedding Eagan w/Senders
30 31
(Memorial Day)
     
June 2004
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
   1 Columbia Grounds 6-8pm w/Chris Johnson 2 3 Peavey Plaza, Mpls w/Senders 4 Blues, Chatfield w/Joe T Cook, John Franken, Jimmy Flynn 5 St. Thomas Party w/Senders
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Harmony Park Molly Hatchet opener w/Lisa Wenger
13 14 15 Columbia Grounds 6-8pm w/Chris Johnson 16 17 18 Viking w/Hydraulic Jack 19 History Center, Mpls w/Senders
20 Inn Kahoots, Hamel w/Phil Schmid 21 22 23 24 25 Andiamo Riverboat w/Senders 26 Whiskey Junction w/Senders
27 28 29 30   
July 2004
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
     1 2 Pier 65 w/Spots on Dice 3 Pier 65 w/Spots on Dice
4 Pier 65 w/Spots on Dice 5 6 Columbia Grounds 6-8pm w/Chris Johnson 7 8 Stillwater w/Jim Ouska 9 Andiamo Riverboat w/Senders 10
11 Anoka Main St. 7pm w/Mike Brown 12 13 14 15 Waterfest in Oshkosh w/Marcia Ball 16 St. Anthony Main w/Senders 17
18 19 20 Columbia Grounds 6-8pm w/Chris Johnson 21 22 23 Festival in Bloomington, Ill 24 Festival in Bloomington, Ill
25 26 27 28 Legends, St. Cloud (7-11pm) w/Senders 29 30 Hook's Roadhouse, East Bethel w/Senders 31
August 2004
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
1 2 3 4 5 6 Floyd's, Victoria w/Joe T. Cook 7
8 9 10 11 12 Bayfront Blues 13 Bev's Juke Joint w/Joe T. Cook 14 Bayfront Blues w/Joe T. Cook (main stage)
15 Bayfront Blues 16 17 Columbia Grounds 6-8pm w/Chris Johnson 18 19 20 Canterbury Park, w/Senders 21 Private Party, w/Senders
22 Inn Kahoots Jam, Hamel 23 24 25 26 27 28
(Mpls - Seattle - Cranbrook)
29
(Cranbrook - Lethbridge)
30
(Lethbridge - Sand Point)
31
(Sand Point-Pt.Townsend)
    
September 2004
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
    1
(Beck Reunion- Pt. Townsend)
2
(Beck Reunion, Pt.Townsend)
3
(Pt.Townsend - Casino)
4
(Seattle - Mpls)
5 Inn Kahoots Jam, Hamel 6
(Labor Day)
7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 Columbia Grounds 6-8pm w/Chris Johnson 15 16 17 18 Guest House Inn, Albert Lee w/Lisa Wenger
19 20 21 22 23 rehearse w/Ouska 8pm 24 Bogart's w/High and Mighty 25
26 27 28 Columbia Grounds 6-8pm w/Chris Johnson 29 30 rehearse w/Hupp 8pm   
October 2004
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
      1 Withrow Ballroom w/Senders 2 Maggiano's, Edina w/Senders
3 4 5 6 7 8 Narrow's, Navarre w/Senders 9 Whiskey Jct, w/High and Mighty
10 11 12 13 14
(Liz Manville Greeson -FamDave)
15 16 Arizona's, w/High and Mighty
17 18 19 Columbia Grounds 6-8pm w/Chris Johnson 20 21
(rehearsal 8-10pm)
22 23 Famous Dave's, Mpls w/High and Mighty
24 25 26 Columbia Grounds 6-8pm w/Chris Johnson 27 28 29 Narrow's, Navarre w/High and Mighty 30
31      
November 2004
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
  1 2 3 4
(rehearsal 8pm)
5 Narrows North, Maple Grove, w/Senders 6 Bunkers, w/High and Mighty
7 8 9 10 Legends, St. Cloud w/Senders 11 12 13
14 Record Setup - Jackism (12-4) 15 Record Test (5-7) 16 Record Hupp(2-5) Ouska(6-10) 17 Record Post (5-7) 18 Record Post (5-7) 19 Whiskey Jct, Mpls w/Senders 20
21 22 23 24 25
(Thanks)
26
(Thanks)
27
28 Inn Kahouts Jam, w/Vondy 29 30    
December 2004
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
    1 2 3 Narrows, Navarre w/High-Mighty 8:30 4 Black Dawg w/High-Mighty 9:30
5 6 7 8 9 10 4th Station, Grand Rapids w/Ruby Sky 11 4th Station, Grand Rapids w/Ruby Sky
12 13 14
(X-mas party)
15 16 17 Famous Dave's w/High-Mighty 9pm 18 Private Party w/High-Mighty
19 20 21 Columbia Grounds 6-8pm w/Chris Johnson 22 Viking, Mpls w/Hydraulic Jack 7pm 23 Hell's Kitchen, Mpls w/Joe T Cook 24
(X-eve in Spring Lake)
25
(X-mas in Effie)
26 27 28 29 30 31 Grand Casino, Hinckley w/The Solid Senders (Cool Breeze, Bill Black)  
January 2005
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
       1
(New Year's)
2 3
(Holiday)
4 5 6 7 8 Bubba's, St. Cloud w/Friends of Yoder
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 Columbia Grounds 6-8pm w/Chris Johnson 19 20 Famous Dave's, Mpls w/Senders 21 22 Ruby Begonia, Stillwater w/Chris Johnson
23 24 25 26 27 Red Carpet, St. Cloud w/Friends of Yoder 28 29
30 31     
February 2005
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
   1 2 3 Neumann's w/Cool Disposition 4 Diamonds w/High-Mighty 9:30 5 Tapestry w/Senders 8:30pm
6 7 8 Columbia Grounds 6-8pm w/Chris Johnson 9 10 11 Narrows, Navarre w/High-Mighty + Don Breedlove 12 Famous Dave's, Mpls w/High-Mighty
13 14 15 Columbia Grounds 6-8pm w/Chris Johnson 16 17 18 19 Black Dawg w/High-Mighty 9:30
20 21 22 23 24 Cabooze, Mpls w/Friends of Yoder 25 Narrows, Maple Grove w/High-Mighty 26 Deans w/High-Mighty
27 28     
March 2005
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
   1 2 3 4 Nochee, Mpls w/Senders 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 Fitzgerld's (Chicago) 12 Medina Ballroom (Delbert)
13 Dakota Grill (Marcia Ball) 14 15 16 17 Gabe's St. Paul 18 Arizona's w/High-Might 9:30 19
20 21 22 Columbia Grounds 6-8pm w/Chris Johnson 23 24 25 Spring Lake 26 Spring Lake
27 28 29 30 31  
April 2005
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
      1 MN Music Cafe, St. Paul w/High-Mighty 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 Madison 9 Columbus
10 Columbus 11 Columbus 12 Chicago 13 Greenbay (Historic Music Fest) 14 Greenbay (Historic Music Fest) 15 Greenbay (Historic Music Fest) 16 Greenbay (Historic Music Fest)
17 18 Columbia Grounds 6-8pm w/Chris Johnson 19 20 21 22 Lincoln Park, Chicago w/Senders 23 Cafe Brauer, Chicago w/Senders
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 2005
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
1 2 3 4 Legends, St.Cloud w/Senders 7-11 5 6 7 Famous Daves w/High-Mighty
8 9 10 Columbia Grounds 6-8pm w/Chris Johnson 11 12 13 14 Mainstreet, Hopkins w/High-Mighty + Ronda, Kim and Kathleen Johnson
15 16
(pager)
17
(pager)
18
(pager)
19
(pager)
20
(pager)
21
(pager)
22 Jackson's Jazzkickers 1pm 23 24 Columbia Grounds 6-8pm w/Chris Johnson 25 26 27 Camp 28 Camp
29 Camp 30
(Mem)
31    
June 2005
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
    1 2 3 Peavey Plaza, Mpls w/Senders 5-8 4 St. Thomas Steaks w/Senders (Whiskey Jct w/Joe T Cook)
5 Neumman's w/Joe T Cook (6pm-10) 6 7 8 9 10 Chicago Blues Fest 11 Chicago Blues Fest
12 13 14 15 16 17 Mary Berg w/Senders 18 St. Anthony on Main, Mpls w/Senders
19 20 21 Columbia Grounds 6-8pm w/Chris Johnson 22 23 24 25 Whiskey Junction, Mpls w/ High-Mighty
26 27
(pager)
28
(pager)
29 Legends, St.Cloud w/Lisa Wenger 7-11 30 NiteFall on River, Des Moines   
July 2005
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
      1 MVBS Fest, Davenport 2 MVBS Fest, Davenport
3 MVBS Fest, Davenport 4
(Holiday)
5
(Holiday)
6 7 8 9 ThunderBay Blues Fest - Canada
10 11 12 Columbia Grounds 6-8pm w/Chris Johnson 13 14 Marcia Ball - Oshkosh 15 Madison 16 Bastille Days - Milwaukee
17 18
(pager)
19
(pager)
20
(pager)
21
(pager)
22
(pager)
23
(pager)
24
(pager)
25 26 27 28 29 30 Larson's Barn, McGregor w/Senders
31      
August 2005
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 Columbia Grounds 6-8pm w/Chris Johnson 10 11 Bayfront, Duluth 12 Bayfront, Duluth 13 Bayfront, Duluth
14 Bayfront, Duluth 15 16 17 18 Susan Tedeschi@Zoo 19 Big Bull, Wausau (Kelly and Wendy) 20 Big Bull, Wausau
21 Marcia Ball, Dakota 9pm 22 23 Columbia Grounds 6-8pm w/Chris Johnson 24 25 26 27
28 29 Dr. John (solo), Dakota 7pm 30 Dr. John (solo), Dakota 7pm 31   
September 2005
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
     1 2 3
4 Inn Kahouts w/Square Roots 5
(Holiday)
6 7 8 9 10 ChooChoo Bar, Laretto w/Scotty Reed (6:30-8:00)
11 Peter's (1-4) - Inn Kahoot's (7-11) 12 13 14 Legends, St. Cloud w/Big Walter Smith (7-11) 15 16 Narrows North, Maple Grove w/Senders (8:30) 17 Diversity Fest, Red Wing w/BWS (1:30-2:30)
18 19 20 Columbia Grounds 6-8pm w/Chris Johnson 21 22 23 24 Airport Runway (3-5), Narrows, Navarre w/BWS (8:30)
25 26 27 Columbia Grounds 6-8pm w/Chris Johnson 28 29 MN Landscape Arbr. 7pm w/Senders 30 
October 2005
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
       1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Dean's, St. Paul w/BWS (9:30)
9 Rehearsal JazzKickers (1-4) 10 11 Columbia Grounds 6-8pm w/Chris Johnson 12 13 14 15 Katrina Benefit, Alexandria w/BWS
16 17 18 Columbia Grounds 6-8pm w/Chris Johnson 19 20 21 Salida, Big Lake w/BWS (9:00) 22 Whiskey Jct, Mpls w/BWS (9:30)
23 24
(pager)
25
(pager)
26
(pager)
27
(pager)
28
(pager)
29
(pager)
30
(pager)
31     
November 2005
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
   1 2 3 4 Santorini's (9-1) w/BWS (Big Walter Smith) 5 Schuller's (9-1) w/BWS
6 7 8 Columbia Grounds 6-8pm w/Chris Johnson 9 10 11 12 Dugout (9-1) w/BWS
13 14 15 16 17 18 Mayslack's (9-1) w/BWS 19 Withrow Ballroom (8:30-12:30) w/BWS
20 Messiah Lutheran 25th/Columbus, S.Mpls, 10:00am 21 22 23 24
(Holiday)
25 Narrow's, Navarre w/BWS (8:30) 26 Narrow's North, Maple Grove w/BWS (8:30)
27 28 29 Columbia Grounds 6-8pm w/Chris Johnson 30   
December 2005
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
     1 2 3
4 5 6
(Lou Donaldson w/Dr. Lonnie Smith)
7 8 9 10 Schuller's w/Big Walter Smith (9-1)
11 12 13
(Holiday Party 6-10)
14 Legends's, St. Cloud w/BWS (7-11) 15 16 LeMay's, Lake Crystal w/BWS (7-11) 17 Crab Shack, Fridley w/BWS (9-1)
18 19 20 Columbia Grounds 6-8pm w/Chris Johnson 21 22 23 Mayslack's, NE Mpls (9-1) 24
25
(X-mas)
26
(Holiday)
27 Columbia Grounds 6-8pm w/Chris Johnson 28 29 30 Lakeside Ballroom Glenwood, MN w/BWS 31 Famous Dave's Hayward, Wisc. w/BWS
January 2006
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
1
(New Years)
2
(Holiday)
3 4 5 6 Famous Dave's - Mpls 7 Whiskey Junction - Mpls (9:30)
8 9
(pager)
10 Columbia Grounds 6-8pm w/Chris Johnson 11
(pager)
12
(pager)
13 Santorini's - Mpls 14 Floyd's - Victoria, MN (8:30)
15 Messiah Lutheran 25th/Columbus, S.Mpls, 10:15am 16
(Holiday - MLK)
17
(pager)
18
(pager)
19
(pager)
20 21
22 23 24 25 Rehearsal 26 27 Narrow's - Navarre, MN (8:30) 28
29 30 31 Columbia Grounds 6-8pm w/Chris Johnson     
February 2006
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
    1 Rehearsal 2 3 Land of the Loon (Elk's) - Virginia, MN (8pm) 4 Snowball - Ely, MN (8pm)
5 6 7 8 9 10 Dugout - Mahtomeda, MN 11 Gallery - Lindstrom, MN
12 13 14 15 16 17 Black Bear Casino - Early Load In (8:45) 18 Black Bear Casino - Cloquet, MN (8:45)
19 20 21 Columbia Grounds 6-8pm w/Chris Johnson 22 23 24 25 Schuller's - Golden Valley
26 27 28    
March 2006
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
    1 2 3 School of the Wise, Victoria 8-11 4 Rocket Bar, Meadowlands 8-12
5 6 7 8 9 10 Mayslacks, NE Mpls 9-1:30 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 Grandpa Al's, Faribault 6-10 18 Exchange, Cross Lake 4-8
19 20 21 Columbia Grounds 6-8pm w/Chris Johnson 22 23 24 Barrymore Theatre, Madison, WI 25 Schullers, Golden Valley 9-1
26 27 28 29 30 31 LeMays, Lake Crystal 9-1  
April 2006
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
       1
2 3 4 5 Legends, St. Cloud 7-11 6 7 8 Dean's, St. Paul 8:30-12:30
9 10 11 Columbia Grounds 6-8pm w/Chris Johnson 12 13 14 Whiskey, Mpls 9:30-1:30 15 Dummy's, Forest Lake 9-1
16
(Dakota - Henry Butler 8pm)
17 18 Columbia Grounds 6-8pm w/Chris Johnson 19 20 21 22 Dugout (record), Mahtomedi 9-1
23 24
(pager)
25
(pager)
26
(pager)
27
(pager)
28 Dakota Jazz, Mpls 7-11 29 Famous Dave's, Mpls 9-1
30
(pager)
      
May 2006
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
  1
(pager)
2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Commander, BreezyPt 9-1
14 15 16 Columbia Grounds 6-8pm w/Chris Johnson 17 18 19 Grampa Al's, Faribault 9-1 20
21 22 23 Columbia Grounds 6-8pm w/Chris Johnson 24 25 26 27 Medina Ballroom w/Big Walter - Jo Jo Williams
28 29
(holiday)
30 31   
June 2006
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
     1 2 3 MN Music Cafe, St.Paul
4 Messiah Luth, Mpls 5 6 Columbia Grounds 6-8pm w/Chris Johnson 7 8 9 Private Party 8-12 10 Mayslacks, Nordeast Mpls
11 Ellens - Avon, MN 12 13
(Folks Fly-in)
14 15 16 17 St.Paul Blues (3-4) St. Anthony, Mpls (7-10)
18 Messiah Lutheran 19 20 21 22 23 24 Melvins Spicer,MN (5-9)
25 26 27 Blues BBQ, Roseville (6-8) 28 29
(Summer Fest, Milwaukee)
30
(Fitzgerald's, Chicago)
 
July 2006
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
       1 Waterfront, Lake Nebagamon WI (8-12)
2 Richie's, Marcell (9-1) 3
(holiday)
4
(holiday)
5 6 7 Thunder Bay Blues Fest 8 Bad River Casino, Odanah, WI (8-1)
9 10 11 12 13 FreightHouse, Stillwater (6-10) w/Jim Ouska 14 VFW - Forest Lake 15 Whiskey Junction - Minneapolis
16 17 18 Columbia Grounds 6pm w/Chris Johnson 19 20 21 City of Shorewood 6:30-8:30 22 Santorini, St Louis Park 9-1
23 24
(pager)
25 Columbia Grounds 6pm w/Chris Johnson 26
(pager)
27 City of Plymouth (7-8:30) 28 Whiskey Jct, Mpls 9:30 29 Gallery, Lindstrom 9-1
30 Jackson's JazzKickers 1-4 31
(pager)
     
August 2006
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
   1 2 3 Normdale Park, Bloomington 6:30pm 4 5 Wendy's 50th Birthday 7pm
6 Benchwarmer Bobs, Burnsville 6pm 7 8 Columbia Grounds 6pm w/Chris Johnson 9 10 Bayfront - Solo Piano (5:10pm) 11 Reef, Duluth - BWS 9:30pm 12 Bayfront 11:55am (Reef-9:30pm)
13 14 15 16 17 Shoppe@Arbor Lake, Maple Grove 6pm 18 19 Ellen's Bar, St. Anna 8:30
20 21 22 23 24 25 Clans Casino, Thief River Falls 5pm 26 Ely Blues Fest 1pm
27 28 29 Columbia Grounds 6pm w/Chris Johnson 30 31  
September 2006
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
      1 Famous Dave's, Mpls 9-12:30 2 Narrows, Navarre 8:30
3 Loggers, Bigfork 6:30 wedding 4
(holiday)
5 Columbia Grounds 6pm w/Chris Johnson 6 7 8 9 Corp. Party, Mpls 1pm - Choo Choo Bar, Loretto 8pm
10
(Marcia Ball 9pm)
11 12 13 14 15 16 Narrows North, Maple Grove
17 Jazzkickers 1-4pm 18 19 Jazzkickers @ Thomson noon 20 21 22 Santorini, St. Louis Park 23 Santorini, St. Louis Park
24 25 26 27 28 29 Cable Falls Festival, WI 30 Half Time Rec, St. Paul
October 2006
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
1 2 3 4
(Columbus, OH)
5
(Columbus, OH)
6
(Columbus, OH)
7
(Columbus, OH) Crab Shack
8
(Columbus, OH)
9
(Columbus, OH)
10
(Columbus, OH)
11 12 13 LeMays, Lake Crystal 9-1 14 JazzKickers (noon) Decoys, White Bear Lake 9-1
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 Schuller's, St. Louis Park 9-1
29 30 31    
November 2006
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
    1 2 3 Santorini, St. Louis Park 4 Santorini, St. Louis Park
5 6
(pager)
7
(pager)
8
(pager)
9
(pager)
10 Whiskey Jct - 9:30 11 Floyds, Victoria - 8:30
12
(pager)
13
(pager)
14 15 16 17 Dugout, Montamedi - 9:00 18 Narrows, Navarre - 8:30
19 20 21 Columbia Grounds 6pm (w/Chris Johnson) 22 Grampa Al's, Faribault 6-10 23
(holiday)
24
(holiday)
25 Stars and Strikes, Wyoming
26 27 28 29 30  
December 2006
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
      1 2 Withrow Ballroom - 8:30
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 Columbia Grounds 6-8pm w/Chris Johnson 13 14 15 Santorini, St. Louis Park 16 Santorini, St. Louis Park
17 Messiah Lutheran 25th/Columbus, So. Mpls, 10:15am 18 19 Columbia Grounds 6-8pm w/Chris Johnson 20 21 22 23
(Party Wendy)
24 25
(holiday)
26 27 Legends, St. Cloud (7pm) 28
(Incredible Ides, Grand Rapids)
29 Grampa Al's, Faribault 6-10 30
31 Schuller's, Golden Valley (9pm)       
January 2007
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
  1
(New Years)
2 3 4 5 6 Sheldon Theatre, Red Wing 7pm
7 8 9 Columbia Grounds w/Chris Johnson 6-8pm 10 11 12 School of the Wise 8-11pm 13
14 15
(MLK)
16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 Columbia Grounds w/Chris Johnson 6-8pm 24 25 26 Famous Daves, Uptown Mpls 9pm 27
28 29 30 31   
February 2007
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
     1 2 3 Chamber of Wilmar, 5pm
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Gallery, Lindstrom 9pm
11 12
(pager)
13 Columbia Grounds w/Chris Johnson 6-8pm 14
(pager)
15
(pager)
16
(pager)
17
(pager)
18 Messiah, Mpls 10am 19
(Pres)
20 Milwaukee 21 Milwaukee 22 23 24 TC Music Fest, St. Paul 4pm
25 26 27 Columbia Grounds w/Chris Johnson 6-8pm 28   
March 2007
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
     1 2 3 Narrows, Navarre 8:30pm
4 5 6 7 8 9 Withrow Ballroom 8:30pm 10 Medina Ballroom w/Delbert McClinton 8pm
11 12 13 Columbia Grounds w/Chris Johnson 6-8pm 14 15 16 Grandpa Al, Faribault 6pm 17 Star Bar, Columbia Heights 9pm
18 19 20 Columbia Grounds w/Chris Johnson 6-8pm 21 22 23 24 Private Party (Big Walter Smith)
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 Schullers, Golden Valley 9pm
April 2007
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
1
(Fools Day)
2 3 4 5 6 7
8
(Marcia Ball @ Dakota)
9 10 11 12 13 14 Ellen's Bar, St. Anna 6-10pm
15 16 17 Columbia Grounds w/Chris Johnson 6-8pm 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 Columbia Grounds w/Chris Johnson 6-8pm 25 Legend's, St. Cloud 7-11pm 26 27 28
29 30     
May 2007
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
   1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 Columbia Grounds w/Chris Johnson 6-8pm 9 10 11 Commander Bar, Breezy Pt, Lisa Wenger 12 Commander Bar, Breezy Pt, Big Walter
13 14 15 Whiskey Jct, Hydraulic Jack 10pm 16 17 18 19 Narrows North, Maple Grove 8:30pm
20 21 22 23 24 25 Grandpa Al's, Faribault 6pm 26
27 Messiah, Mpls 10am 28 Neumann's, Joe T Cook, John Franken 6-10 29 Columbia Grounds w/Chris Johnson (pager) 30
(pager)
31
(pager)
  
June 2007
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
      1 Santorini's, St. Louis Park 2 Conga Recital
3 Grand Old Days 4 5 6 7 Mose Jam, Delano 8-12pm 8 American Legion, Forest Lake 9
10 11 12 Columbia Grounds 6-8pm 13 14 Plymouth City Park 7-8:30pm 15 Famous Dave's, Mpls 9pm 16 Como Park 11AM - MN Music Cafe 9PM
17 St. Anthony Main, Mpls 1-4pm 18 19 Columbia Grounds 6-8pm 20 21 22 Narrow's North, Maple Grove 23 Log Jam Crosslake, MN 9-1pm
24
(BeauSoleil, Dakota)
25 26 Roseville City Park 6-9pm 27 28 29 Arizona's, Shakopee 9-1pm 30 Lucius Woods, Solon Springs, WI 7:30pm
July 2007
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
1 2 3 4 Melvin's, Spicer 5
(Grand Marias)
6
(Prince Albert Hotel, Ontario)
7
(Thunderbay Blues Festival)
8 Thunderbay Blues / Jack's Canada 9 10 Columbia Grounds 6-8pm 11 12 13 Shorewood City Park 6pm 14 KAXE Riverfest w/Backroad
15 16 17 Columbia Grounds 6-8pm 18 19 20 21 Baggin's Fridley
22
(Marcia Ball) GreenBay, WI
23
(Marcia Ball) GreenBay, WI
24
(Marcia Ball) GreenBay, WI
25 26 27 28
29 30 31 Columbia Grounds 6-8pm     
August 2007
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
    1 2 Normandale Park, Bloomington 6pm 3 4 MN Music Cafe, St. Paul 9pm
5 6 7 8 9
(Bayfront Blues)
10 Reef Bar, Duluth 9pm 11 Main Stage (noon): Reef 9pm
12
(Bayfront Blues)
13 14 Columbia Grounds, Chris Johnson (6pm) 15 16 17 Narrows, Navarre 8:30 18 Private Party, Bloomington 7:30pm
19 Scotty Reed, El Paso 4pm 20 21 Columbia Grounds, Tim Wick (6pm) 22 23 Waconia City Park 7pm 24 25
26 27 28
(Allman Bros, State Fair 7pm)
29 30 Excelsior City Park 7pm 31 
September 2007
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
       1 Wedding, Lindstrom
2 3
(Bovey Farmer's Day)
4 Columbia Grounds, Chris Johnson (6pm) 5 Rehearsal, N. Mpls 6 7 Whiskey Jct, Mpls 8 Choo Choo Bar, Loretto
9 Jazzkickers, Burnsville 1pm 10
(pager)
11
(pager)
12
(pager)
13
(pager)
14
(pager)
15 Diversity Fest, Red Wing 3pm
16 Jazzkickers, Burnsville 1pm - Scotty's 17 18 Columbia Grounds, Chris Johnson (6pm) 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 Happy Gnome, St. Paul 6pm 29
30 Jazzkickers 1pm       
October 2007
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
  1 2 Columbia Grounds, Chris Johnson 3 Rehearsal 7pm 4 Jam in Delano 5 Grandpa Al's, Faribault 6pm 6 Floyds, Victoria 8:30
7 8 9 Prep (pm) 10 Clinic (am) 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Star Bar, Columbia Heights 9pm
28 29 30 31 Legends, St. Cloud 7pm    
November 2007
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
     1 2 Famous Dave's, Mpls 9pm 3 Androy Hotel, Hibbing 8pm
4 5 6 Columbia Grounds, Chris Johnson 6pm 7 8 9 10 Schuller's, Golden Valley 9pm
11 12 13 Columbia Grounds, Chris Johnson 6pm 14 15 16 Dakota Jazz Club, Minneapolis 8pm 17 Sawmill Inn, Grand Rapids 8pm
18 19 20 21 Grandpa Al's, Faribault 6pm 22
(Thanks)
23 School of the Wise, Trio 8pm 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 
December 2007
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
       1
2 3 4 Columbia Grounds, Chris Johnson 6pm 5 6 7 Solara Xmas Party 8
9 10 11 Columbia Grounds, Chris Johnson 6pm 12 13 14 Brewed Awakenings, w/Albert Pearl 6pm 15 Rocket Bar, Meadowlands, MN
16 17 18 19 Legends, St. Cloud 7pm 20 21 Narrows, Navarre w/Friends of Yoder 22
23 24
(Xmas)
25
(Xmas)
26 27 28 29
30 31 Star Bar, Columbia Heights 9pm      
January 2008
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
   1
(NewYears)
2 3 4 5
6 7 8 Columbia Grounds - Jazz 9 10 11 Kansas City 12 Kansas City
13 Kansas City 14 15 16 17 18 Famous Daves - Mpls 19 Dixie's on Grand - St. Paul
20 21
(MLK)
22 23 24 25 Whiskey Bones Roadhouse, Rochester 26
27 28 29 Columbia Grounds - Country 30 31  
February 2008
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
      1 2 Abate Rally, Medina Ballroom
3 4 5 Columbia Grounds - Jazz 6 7 8 9 Trailend, Meadowlands 8pm
10 11 12 13
(Alan Toussaint 7pm)
14 15 16
17 18
(PresDay)
19 Columbia Grounds (B-3 trio) 20 Bloomington HS Cafeteria (11-1pm) 21 22 School of the Wise (trio) 8pm 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 Grandpa Al, Faribault 6pm  
March 2008
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
       1
2 3 4 Columbiaa Grounds w/Chris Johnson 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 Legends, St. Cloud 7pm 13 14 School of the Wise, Victoria (trio) 8pm 15
16 17
(pager)
18
(pager)
19
(pager)
20
(pager)
21
(pager)
22
(pager)
23
(pager)
24 25 Columbia Grounds w/Chris Johnson 26 27 28 Norshor Theater, Duluth 9pm 29 Schullers, Golden Valley 9pm
30 31     
April 2008
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
   1 2 3 4 5 Narrows, Navarre 8pm w/BWS
6 7 8 Columbia Grounds w/Chris Johnson 9 10 11 Dakota, Minneapolis 8pm w/Big Walter Smith 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 Famous Dave's, Minneapolis 9pm w/Big Walter Smith 19
20 KAXE rehearsal, Grand Rapids 4pm 21 22 23 24 25 School of the Wise, Victoria (trio) 8pm 26 Broadway Pizza, Rogers, MN (solo) 7pm
27 28 29 30   
May 2008
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
     1 2 Solid Senders @ Arizonas w/Cool Breeze Brown 3
4 5 6 7 8 KAXE Performance, Grand Rapids 6pm 9 10
11 Messiah Church, So. Mpls 10am 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 Columbia Grounds w/Chris Johnson 6pm 21 22 23 Alexandria 5:30 w/Big Walter Smith 24
(Barb's Retirement Party)
25 26
(Memorial)
27 28 29
(Marcia Ball in Oshkosh)
30
(Marcia Ball in Madison)
31 Medina Ballroom 8:30 w/BWS
June 2008
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 St. Louis Park Concert 7pm 19 Elk River Park Concert 7pm 20 MN Music Cafe, St. Paul 9pm 21 Waconia Concert 12pm<br>Fireman Ball, St. Croix 7pm
22 23 24 Roseville Central Park 7:30 25 26
(Irma Thomas Concert 7pm)
27 St. Anthony Main Mpls 7:30pm 28
29 Lord Fletchers, Lake Minnetonka w/Timmy Haus 3pm 30     
July 2008
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
   1 2 3 Char-Mar Alborn 8:00 4 5 Thunder Bay Blues Fest 2:00 EST
6 7 8
(pager) Record Chris
9 Oakdale City Park 7:00 10
(pager)
11 Shorewood City Park 6:30 12
(pager)
13 JazzKicker Recording Session 10am 14
(pager)
15
(pager)
16 17 18 19 Knife River Fest, Two Harbors 8pm
20 21 22 23 Shoreview City Park 7pm 24 White Bear Lake Marketfest 6pm 25 School of Wise (BWS Trio) 8pm 26 Lord Fletcher w/Timmy Haus 3pm
27 Lord Fletcher w/Timmy Haus 3pm 28 29 30 31 Bloomington Normdale Park 7pm   
August 2008
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
      1 Broadway Pizza, Rogers (solo) 7pm 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 Reef, Duluth 9 Bayfront Blues Fest (noon) Reef
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Lord Fletcher w/Timmy Haus 3pm
17 JazzKickers 11am 18 19 20 21 Excelsior City (BWS) Park 22 School of Wise (BWS) 8pm 23 Trygs Mpls (BWS) 9pm
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 New Ulm 9pm (BWS)
31      
September 2008
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
  1 Lord Fletcher w/Timmy Haus 3pm 2 3 4 5 6 Choo Choo Bar (BWS) 7:30pm
7 JazzKickers 11am 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 Legends, St. Cloud 7pm 18
(Ho Chunk Casino, WI)
19
(House on Rock, WI)
20
21 22
(pager)
23
(pager)
24
(pager)
25
(pager)
26
(pager)
27 Class Reunion, Hydraulic Jack
28
(pager)
29
(pager)
30    
October 2008
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
    1 2 3 Grandpa Al's, Faribault 6pm 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 4th Street, Grand Rapids, MN 8pm 25 Medina Ballroom
26 27 28 29 30 31 
November 2008
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
       1
2 3 4 5 6 TGIF, Eden Prairie w/Chris Johnson 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 GR Town 15 Benefit, Grand Rapids, MN
16 17
(pager)
18
(pager)
19
(pager)
20
(pager)
21 22 Dean's, St. Paul
23
(pager)
24
(pager)
25 26 Grandpa Al's, Faribault 27
(Thanks)
28
(Thanks)
29 Midtown Market, Lake/Chicago w/Jim Ouska 5:30
30      
December 2008
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
  1 2 3 Legend's, St. Cloud 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
(Madison)
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25
(Xmas)
26 The School II, Chanhassen 27 Tryg's, Lake Calhoun
28 29 30 31 Commander, Breezy Pt    
January 2009
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
     1
(New Years)
2 3 Trygs on Lake Calhoun, Mpls Big Walter Trio
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 Floyds, Victoria (BWS) 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
February 2009
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9
(Austin, TX)
10
(Austin, TX)
11
(Austin, TX)
12
(Austin, TX)
13
(Austin, TX)
14
(Austin, TX)
15
(Austin, TX)
16
(Austin, TX)
17
(Austin, TX)
18 Washington Square, White Bear Lake w/Lisa Wenger 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
March 2009
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
1 2 3 4 Legends, St. Cloud (BWS) 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 Spasso's Minnetonka Big Walter Trio 13 14 Dean's, St. Paul (BWS)
15 16 17 18 19 Davies Hall, ICC Grand Rapids - Mr. Pumpkinhead 20 4th St Station, Grand Rapids (BWS) 21 Medina Ballroom w/Dickey Betts
22 23 24 25 26 Spasso's Minnetonka BWS Trio 27 Macho Nacho, Rochester w/Inside Straight + Bronco 28 Dakota Jazz Club (BWS)
29 30 31    
April 2009
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
    1 2 3 4 Shaws w/Lisa Wenger
5 6 7 8 9 10 Grandpa Al's (BWS) 11 Tryg's on Lake Calhoun, Mpls BWS Trio
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 St Joseph Benefit, Waconia (BWS)
19 20 21 22 23 24 McMahon's (Poodle Club), Mpls (BWS) 25 Wedding, Albertville w/Timmy Haussner, Al and Billy
26 27
(Twin's game)
28 29 30  
May 2009
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
      1 2 Mi Casita, Scandia W/Inside Straight
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Stars Strikes, Wyoming w/Inside Straight
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 McMahon's (Poodle Club) w/Big Walter Smith 23
24 25
(Memorial Day)
26 27 28 Narrow's Navarre w/Lisa Wenger 29 30
31      
June 2009
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
  1 2 Lord Fletchers w/Tim Haus - Neumann's N.St.Paul w/Lisa Wenger 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 Houlihan's White Bear Lake w/John Franken & Paul Mayasich 10 331 Club w/Chris Johnson (KFAI CD Release of TuneSmith) 11 Washington Square w/Lisa Wenger 12 13 Coffee Shop w/Chris Johnson 3pm
14 15 16 17 Shoreview Park, W/BWS 7pm 18 White Bear Lake w/BWS 6pm 19
(Allen Toussaint in St. Paul)
20 Waconia 2pm - Marine St. Croix 7pm (BWS)
21 Lord Fletchers w/Timmy Haus (3pm) 22 23 Roseville Park w/BWS 7pm 24 25 26 Hambone Festival, Albert Lea w/Lisa Wenger 27 St. Anthony Main, W/BWS 7pm
28 Neumman's w/Paul Mayasich 4pm 29 30
(Dr. John - solo @ Dakota 9pm)
    
July 2009
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
    1 2 3 4 ThunderBay - BluesFest w/Big Walter Smith
5 6 7 Coffeeshop w/Chris Johnson 6pm 8 9 10 Shorewood Park w/BWS 11 McMahon's (Poodle Club) East Lake St. (BWS)
12 13 14 15 16 Excelsior Park (BWS) 7pm 17 18 Rhythm River Fest, Jackson (BWS)
19 Ramsey Park (BWS) 4pm 20 21 22 23 24 25 Elk River Park w/BWS 7pm
26 27 28 29 30 31
(Fargo)
 
August 2009
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
       1 Fargo Blues Festival w/BWS
2 Lord Fletchers w/Tim Haus (MBall@9:30) 3 4 5 6 Bloomingon Art in the Park w/BWS 7pm 7 8 Bayfont Blues fest, Duluth (BWS) (Moldeez @ night)
9
(Duluth)
10 11 12 13 Narrows w/Lisa Wenger 14 15 Pioneer Hall, w/BWS St. Cloud 6pm
16 17 18 19 20 Arbor Lakes w/BWS 21 22 Lord Fletchers w/Timmy Haus 3pm - Lisa Wenger 8pm
23 JazzKickers rehearsal 24 25 Coffeeshop w/Chris Johnson 6pm 26 27 28 29 Washington Square w/Lisa Wenger 9pm
30 31     
September 2009
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
   1 2 3 4 5 River Blast, New Ulm w/BWS 4:30
6 7
(Bovey Farmers Day)
8 9 10 11 Shaw's Mpls w/Lisa Wenger (Later: 42 Station w/Chris Johnson) 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 Wedding Stillwater w/BWS 5pm
20 Neumanns' N.St Paul w/Paul Mayasich 21 22 Coffeeshop w/Chris Johnson 6pm 23 24 Organ Grinder at Space (Jim - Pat) 25 26 Blues on Grand, Des Moines w/Lisa Wenger
27 28 29 30   
October 2009
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
     1 2 Cas Vieja, 2176 W 7th St. Paul, w/BWS 3
4 5 6 7 Legends, St. Cloud w/BWS 8 Washington Sq. - White Bear Lake w/Lisa Wenger 9 10
11 12 13 Coffeeshop w/Chris Johnson 6pm 14 15
(Scott, Clint, Criag, Tim) rehearsal
16 17 Shaw's Mpls w/Lisa Wenger 9pm
18
(M.Ball Murphy's Lounge, Omaha)
19 20 21 Women Sing the Blues, Whisky Junction (house band) 22 23 24 Famous Dave's w/BWS Mpls uptown
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 Sherwood Lounge, White Bear Lake w/Joe Juliano
November 2009
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
1 2 3
(Dave Brubeck Quartet @ Dakota 9:30)
4 5 6 7
8 9 10 Coffeeshop w/Chris Johnson 6pm 11 12
(Lisa rehearsal)
13 Macho Nacho, Rochester w/Lisa Wenger 14
15 16 17 18 19 42nd Ave/Lyndale Coffee Shop w/Chris Johnson 20 Shaw's, Mps w/Lisa Wenger 21 Stars and Strikes, Wyoming (BWS)
22 23 24 25 Grandpa Al's, Faribault 6pm (BWS) 26
(Thanksgiving)
27 28
29 30     
December 2009
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
   1 2 Legend's, St. Cloud (BWS) 7pm 3 4 Dakota Jazz w/Big Walter Smith 5 Grace House Benefit, Grand Rapids (BWS)
6 7 8 9 10 KAXE 6pm w/Sam Miltich, Pat Downing, Don Vidal 11 12 Spring Lake Caroling w/Shear's kids
13 14 15 16 17 18 Neumann's, North St. Paul w/Lisa Wenger 19 Matt/Jenny Benefit, Andover w/friends
20 21 22 23 24 25
(Xmas)
26 The School, Chanhassen w/BWS Trio 8pm
27 28 29 30 31  
January 2010
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
      1
(New Years Day)
2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 Coffeeshop w/Chris Johnson (Marc Bohn) 6pm 13 14 15 16
17 18
(MLK Day)
19 20 21 Washington Square, White Bear w/Lisa Wenger 9pm 22 Famous Dave's, Uptown Mpls - w/Big Walter Smith 23 Neumann's North St Paul w/Lisa Wenger 8:30pm
24 25 26 27 28 Narrow's - Navarro w/Lisa Wenger 8:30pm 29 Grandpa Al's, Faribault w/BWS 6pm 30
31      
February 2010
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 Coffeeshop w/Chris Johnson 6pm 10 11 12 13 Stars and Strikes, Wyoming w/BWS 8:30
14 15
(President's Day)
16 17 Legends, St. Cloud w/Lisa Wenger 7pm 18 Forado, Alexandria w/Lisa Wenger 7pm 19 Shaw's, Mpls w/Lisa Wenger 9pm 20 Shorewood, Fridley w/BWS 9pm
21 22 23 Coffeeshop 42nd/Lyndale Camden w/Chris Johnson 6pm 24 Legends, St. Cloud w/Big Walter Smith 7pm 25 26 27 Floyd's, Victoria, MN w/Big Walter Smith 8:30pm
28 Hell's Burger, Duluth w/Lisa Wenger 6-10pm       
March 2010
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
  1 2 3 4 5 6 Blues Saloon w/Big Walter 9pm
7
(Marcia Ball @ Dakota 9pm)
8 9 Coffeeshop 42nd/Lyndale Camden w/Chris Johnson 6pm 10 11 Washington Square w/Lisa Wenger 9pm 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 Neumann's North St Paul w/Lisa Wenger 8:45pm 20
21 22 23 24 25 Narrows, Navarre w/Lisa Wenger 8:30 26 Rascal's, Apple Valley w/Lisa Wenger 9pm 27 Shaw's, Mpls w/Lisa Wenger 9pm
28
(Clint, Craig at Scott's 7pm)
29 30 31   
April 2010
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
     1 2 Grandpa Al's, Faribault w/Big Walter Smith 6pm 3 Twins 1pm - Blues Saloon, St.Paul BWS 9pm
4 5 6 7 8 9 Whiskey Junction w/Lisa Wenger 10
11 12 13 14 15 Macho Nacho, Rochester w/Lisa Wenger 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Blues Saloon, w/Lisa Wenger 7pm (Lurrie Bell)
25 26 27 28 Legends, St. Cloud w/Big Walter Smith 7pm 29 30 Rascals, Apple Valley w/Lisa Wenger,Billy Larson  
May 2010
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
       1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11
(Twins Game)
12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 Lisa Wenger, Osceola, WI 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 Famous Dave's, Mpls w/Big Walter 9pm
30 31
(Memorial Day)
     
June 2010
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
   1 2 3 4 5 Lord Fletchers w/Timmy Haus 3pm - St Anthony Main BWS 7pm
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Jumpin' Jacks, Weber w/BWS
13 14 15 16 17 Waconia City Park, w/BWS 7pm 18 Dakota Jazz Club. Minneapolis w/Big Water Smith 8pm 19 Fireman Ball, Marine on the St.Croix, w/BWS 7pm
20 21 22 Roseville City Park, w/BWS 7:30pm 23 24 Zanewood, Brooklyn Park Bandshell w/BWS 7pm 25 26 Lisa Wenger, Commander Bar, Breezy Point
27 28 29 30
(Winwood/Santana)
   
July 2010
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
     1 2 3 Minnesota Music Cafe, St. Paul w/Big Walter Smith 9:30pm
4
(Taste of MN)
5 6 7 8 9
(Tbay Blues Fest)
10 Thunderbay Blues w/Big Walter Smith and Jimmy Thackery
11
(Tbay Blues Fest)
12 13 14 15 Sioux Falls Jazz/Blues Fest 16 17 Solon Springs, MN (Marcia Ball)
18 19 20 21 KARE 11 w/BWS 9am 22 Arbor Lakes, Maple Grove w/BWS 6pm 23 Famous Dave's, Mpls w/Lisa Wenger 6pm 24 Lord Fletchers w/Timmy Haus 3pm
25 Narrows, Navarre w/Lisa Wenger 7pm 26 27 28 29 Normandale Bandshell, Bloomington w/BWS 8pm 30 31 Boundary Waters Blues Fest, Grand Rapids w/BWS 2pm
August 2010
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
1 2 3 4 5 Ramsey City Park w/BWS 5pm 6 7 Lord Fletchers w/Timmy Haus 3-7pm Dugout, Bethel w/BWS 8:30
8
(Asleep Wheel)
9 10 11 12 Grandma's Rock the Block w/Lisa Wenger, Duluth 4:30 13
(BayFront)
14 BayFront Blues 12:20 w/Big Walter Smith 4:00 w/Lisa Wenger
15
(BayFront)
16 Golden Valley Brookview Park w/BWS 7pm 17 18 19 Excelsior Commons Bandshell w/BWS 7pm 20 Forada Blues Fest w/Lisa Wenger 5:30 21
22 Chart House, Lakeville w/BWS 5pm 23 24
(Brian Auger)
25 26 27 28 Blues on Red, Town Sq, Grand Forks 6-10pm
29 St. Anthony Main, Minneapolis w/BWS 4-7pm 30 31
(statefair)
    
September 2010
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
    1 2 3 4
(Twins)
5 6
(Labor)
7 8 9 10 11 Wedding, Marine on the St Croix, BWS 8pm
12
(Organ rehearsal 4pm)
13 14 Coffeeshop 42nd/Lyndale N Mpls w/Chris Johnson 6pm 15 16 17 Narrow's, Navarre BWS 8:30 - 12:30 18 Grand Portage Casino w/BWS
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 Schuller's Roadhouse, Golden Valley 9-1
26 27 28 29 Legend's. St. Cloud w/Lisa Wenger 7pm 30  
October 2010
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
      1 Fishing w/Seniors, Grand Rapids, BWS 7pm 2
3 4 5 6 Legends Holiday Inn, St.Cloud, BWS 7pm 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 Ev Smithson at Buffalo, MN 8pm
24 25 26 27 KFAI Harold Trembley, 331 Club NE Mpls w/Lisa Wenger 7pm 28 29 Narrows, Navarre w/Lisa Wenger 7pm 30
31      
November 2010
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Famous Dave's w/BWS, Uptown Mpls 9pm
14 15 16 17 18 19 Manitou Station, White Bear Lake w/Lisa Wenger, Paul Mayasich 9pm 20
21 22 23 Coffeeshop 42nd/Lyndale N Mpls w/Chris Johnson 6pm 24 Grandpa Al's w/Big Walter Smith, Fairbault 6pm 25
(Thanks)
26
(Holiday)
27
28 29 30    
December 2010
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
    1 2 Ron's Place, Rochester w/Lisa Wenger 3 Warba School w/Big Walter and Donny Vidal 4 Grace House Benefit w/BWS, Grand Rapids 8pm
5 6 7 8 Legends w/BWS St. Cloud, 7pm 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 Neuman's, North St. Paul w/Lisa Wenger 18
19 20 21 22 23 24
(Holiday)
25
(Xmas)
26 27 28 29 30 Narrows, Navarre w/Lisa Wenger 8:30pm 31 
January 2011
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
       1
(New Years)
2 3 4 Coffeeshop 42nd/Lyndale N Mpls w/Chris Johnson 6pm 5 6 7 Manitou Station, White Bear Lake w/Lisa Wenger & Paul Mayasich 8 JJ's Pub, Breezy Point w/Lisa Wenger & Scott Graves
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17
(Holiday)
18 19 20 21 22 Timberjack Smokehouse, Pequot Lakes 7:30pm w/Lisa Wenger & Jeremy Johnson
23 24 25 26 27 28 Grandpa Al's, Faribault w/Big Walter Smith 6pm 29
30 31     
February 2011
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
   1 2 3 4 5 Sheldon Historic Theater, Redwing - 7pm w/Big Walter Smith
6 7 8 Coffeeshop 42nd/Lyndale N Mpls w/Chris Johnson & Jim Ouska 6pm 9 Legend's, St. Cloud 7pm w/Lisa Wenger 10 11 Shaw's, NE Minneapolis 9pm w/Lisa Wenger 12 Stars and Strikes, Wyoming w/Big Walter Smith
13 Artist Quarter, St. Paul w/Lisa Wenger & Billy Larson 7pm 14 15 16 17 18 19 Timberjack Smokehouse, Pequot Lakes 7:30pm w/Lisa Wenger & Billy Larson
20 21
(Holiday)
22 23 24 25 26
27 28     
March 2011
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
   1 2 3
(Tiki Rehearsal - 6:30)
4 5 Psycho Suzi's, Minneapolis w/Exotik a GoGo 7-11pm
6 7 8 9 10 11 Psycho Suzi's, Minneapolis w/Exotik a GoGo 7-11pm 12 Psycho Suzi's, Minneapolis w/Exotik a GoGo 7-11pm
13 14
(M Ball w/Preservation Hall Band - Guthrie)
15 16 17 18 Neumann's, North St. Paul w/Lisa Wenger 9pm 19 Shaw's, NE Minnepolis w/Lisa Wenger 9pm
20 21 22 23 24 25 Grandpa Al's, Faribault w/Big Walter Smith 6pm 26 Surf Ballroom (opening for Robert Cray), Clear Lake, Iowa w/Lisa Wenger
27 28 29 30 31  
April 2011
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
      1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 Junior's Riverfalls, Wisc w/Rhythm Roosters, John Garden, John Nothrup, Jim Kogl 7:30 16 Benefit 2:15 w/BWS - Shaw's, NE Minnepolis w/Lisa Wenger 9pm
17 18 19 Coffeeshop 42nd/Lyndale N Mpls w/Chris Johnson 6pm 20 21 22 23 Private Party Wayzata w/Big Walter Smith 8-12pm
24 25 26 27 28 29 Neumann's, North St. Paul w/Lisa Wenger 9pm 30 Washington Square, White Bear Lake w/Lisa Wenger 9pm
May 2011
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
1 2 3
(Paul Simon)
4 5 6 7 Grand Portage Casino, MN-Canada Border w/Big Walter Smith 9pm
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 Cherokee Tavern, West St. Paul - w/BWS 9pm
22 23 24 25 Legend's Holiday Inn, St. Cloud w/Big Walter Smith 7pm 26 27 Timberjack Smokehouse, Pequot Lakes 7:30pm w/Lisa Wenger 28
29 30
(Holiday)
31    
June 2011
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
    1 2 3 4 Trempealeau, WI Blues Fest 2-5pm, w/Lisa Wenger
5
(Organ Rehearsal @ Scott's 7pm)
6 7 8 9 10 Timberjack Smokehouse, Pequot Lakes 7:30pm w/Lisa Wenger 11 Timberjack Smokehouse, Pequot Lakes 7:30pm w/Lisa Wenger
12 Private Party w/Lisa Wenger and Scotty Graves (afternoon) 13 14 15 16 City Center Park Plaza Chanhassen w/BWS 7pm 17 Neumann's Bar, North St. Paul w/Lisa Wenger 9pm 18 Waconia City Park 12-2:30pm - Marine St Croix w/BWS 7-11pm
19
(Allen Toussaint - Dakota 7pm)
20 21 22 23 Music in Park Ramsey w/Big Walter Smith 7pm 24 25 St Anthony on Main (Tuggs) Minneapolis w/BWS 7pm
26 27 28 Central Park in Roseville w/BWS 7pm 29 30  
July 2011
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
      1 Vets Park, River Falls, WI w/Rhythm Roosters 7-9pm 2 Psycho Suzi's, Minneapolis w/Exotik a GoGo 7-11pm
3 St Anthony on Main (Tuggs) Mpls, w/The Solid Senders 7pm 4
(Holiday)
5 6 7 8 Thunderbay, Ontario 9 Thunderbay Blues Festival, Canada w/BWS
10 11 12 13 Music in the Park, Eagan w/BWS 5pm 14 Shoppes at Arbor Lakes, Maple Grove w/BWS 6pm 15 Shaw's, Nordeast Minneapolis w/Lisa Wenger 9pm 16
(Lakefront Fest in Prior Lake)
17 18 19 20 21 Woodbury Lakes, Woodbury w/BWS 6:30-8:30pm 22 23 North Mankato Blues Festival w/Lisa Wenger
24 Chart House, Lakeville 5-8pm w/Big Walter Smith 5pm 25 26 27 28 Normandale Park, Bloomington w/Big Walter Smith 8pm 29 30
(Winnipeg, Manitoba)
31
(Samara, Kade, Logan arrive 8am)
      
August 2011
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
  1 2 3 4 5 Neumann's Bar, North St. Paul w/Lisa Wenger (organ trio) 9pm 6 Psycho Suzi's, Minneapolis w/Exotik a GoGo 7-11pm
7 8 9 Excelsior City Park w/BWS - 7pm 10
(Memorial Service's for Dad)
11 12 13 BayFront Blues Festival (23rd annual) w/BWS - 12pm
14 15 16 17 18 19 Psycho Suzi's, Minneapolis w/Exotik a GoGo 7-11pm 20 Famous Dave's, Big Walter Smith at 9pm
21 Lord Fletchers, Lake Minnetonka - w/Timmy Haus Collective 3pm 22 23
(Rehearsal w/Lisa in Chanhassen)
24 25 26 27 Narrows, Lake Minnetonka w/Lisa Wenger (organ trio) 8:30pm
28 29 30 31   
September 2011
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
     1 2 New Ulm River Blast w/Big Walter Smith 7-9pm 3
4 5
(Holiday)
6 7 8 9 Shaw's NE Mpls w/Lisa Wenger (organ trio) 9pm 10 Anoka Masons (Food Shelf Benefit) 12-4pm w/Big Walter Smith
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 Washington Square, w/Lisa Wenger 9pm
18 19 20 21 22 23 Neumann's N.St.Paul, w/Lisa Wenger Band 9pm 24 The Throw Back, Woodbury w/Big Walter Smith 9:30pm
25 26 27 28 29 30 
October 2011
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
       1 Waterfront Bar, Lake Nebagamon, WI w/Lamont Cranston MN 9pm
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Wedding Party, Big Lake, MN w/BWS 8-10pm
9 10 11 12 13 14 MN Music Cafe, St. Paul w/Lamont Cranston 9pm 15 Stars and Strikes, Wyoming, MN w/Lamont Cranston 8:30pm
16 17 18 19 20 21 Narrows, Lake Minnetonka w/Lisa Wenger Band 8:30pm 22 Shaw's NE Mpls w/Lisa Wenger (organ trio) 9pm
23 24 25 26 27 28 Medina Ball Room, w/Lamont Cranston 8pm (open for Corey Stevens) 29
30 31
(Halloween)
     
November 2011
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
   1 2 3 4 Neumann's N.St.Paul, w/Lisa Wenger Band 9pm 5 Black Bear Bar - Minocqua, WI w/Lisa Wenger Band 8pm
6 7 8 9 10 11 Northfield Ballroom w/Lamont Cranston 8pm 12 Narrows Saloon - Navarre, MN w/Lamont Cranston 8:30pm
13 Greater Twin Cities Blues Society Hall of Fame 1-6pm 14 15 16 Legends Holiday Inn, St. Cloud w/Big Walter Smith 7pm 17 18 19 Washington Square Bar w/Lisa Wenger 9pm
20 21 22 23 Grandpa Al's, Faribault w/Big Walter Smith 6pm 24
(Thanksgiving)
25 Fairmont Opera House w/Lamont Cranston 7:30pm 26 Shaw's NE Mpls w/Lisa Wenger 9pm
27 28 29
(Marcia at Hopkins Art Center)
30   
December 2011
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
     1 Shank Hall, Milwaukee 2 Grace House, Timberlodge, Grand Rapids w/Big Walter Smith - 7pm 3 Timberjack Smokehouse, Pequot Lakes 7:30pm w/Lisa and Billy
4 5 6 7 8 9 Wilebski's Blues Saloon, St. Paul w/Big Walter Smith - 9pm 10 Shaw's NE Mpls w/Lisa Wenger 9pm
11 Mojo Buford Benefit, Wilebski's Blues Saloon, St. Paul 2pm 12 13 14 15 16 Ron's Place, Rochester w/Lisa Wenger 17 Xmas Karolin', Spring Lake, MN w/Shears Kids
18 19 20 21 22 23 Neumann's N.St.Paul, w/Lisa Wenger 9pm 24
25
(Xmas)
26
(Holiday)
27 28 29 30 Matty's Saloon - Brainerd w/Big Walter Smith 9pm 31 Bash #2 Ramada Mall of America w/Lamont Cranston 8pm
January 2012
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
1 New Years Eve - Lamont Cranston @ MofA Ramada Bash#2 w/Rev Raven 2
(Holiday)
3
(vac)
4
(vac)
5
(vac)
6
(vac)
7
(vac)
8
(Delbert)
9
(Delbert)
10
(Delbert)
11
(Delbert)
12
(Delbert)
13
(Delbert)
14
(Delbert)
15
(Delbert)
16
(Holiday)
17
(vac)
18
(vac)
19
(vac)
20 Arizona's @ Shakopee w/Big Walter Smith 9pm 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 Junior's @ River Falls, WI w/Lisa Wenger 8pm 28 Washington Square @ White Bear Lake w/Lisa Wenger 9pm
29 30 31    
February 2012
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
    1 2 3 Floyd's @ Victoria w/Big Walter Smith 8:30pm 4
5 6 7 8 Legend's @ St. Cloud w/Lisa Wenger 7pm 9 Narrows's @ Navarre w/Lisa Wenger 8pm 10 Wedding @ Sioux Falls w/The Family 11 Wedding @ Sioux Falls w/The Family
12 13 14
(Valentine)
15 16 17 Pickled Parrot, Fargo w/Lisa Wenger 9:30pm 18 11th Fargo Winter Blues Fest w/Lisa Wenger 5:30pm
19 20
(Holiday)
21 22 23 24 Neumann's @ North St Paul w/Lisa Wenger 9pm 25 Narrow's @ Navarre w/Lamont Cranston 8:30pm
26 27 28
(Studio @ 7pm)
29   
March 2012
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
     1 2 MN Music Cafe @ St Paul w/Lamont Cranston 10pm 3
4 5 6
(Studio @ 7pm)
7 8 9 Timberjack Smokehouse, Pequot Lakes 7:30pm w/Lisa and Billy 10 Timberjack Smokehouse, Pequot Lakes 7:30pm w/Lisa and Billy
11 12 13
(Studio @ 7pm)
14 15 16 GrandPa Al's @ Faribault w/Big Walter Smith 6pm 17 Blue Fox, Arden Hills w/Lisa Wenger 4:30pm
18 Famous Dave's, Mpls 10:30am w/Lisa and Billy 19 20 21 22 23
(Jimmy Vaughan w/Lou Ann Barton @ Rochester)
24 Grand Portage Casino/Hotel w/Lamont Cranston 9pm
25 26 27
(Studio @ 7pm)
28 29 30 31
April 2012
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
1 2 3
(Paul Thorn)
4 5 6 Junior's @ River Falls, WI w/Lisa Wenger 8pm 7 Narrow's @ Navarre w/Lamont Cranston 8:30pm
8 9 10
(Studio @ 7pm)
11 12 Narrow's @ Navarre, Lisa Wenger 13 Neumann's @ North St Paul w/Lisa Wenger 9pm 14
15
(Twins - noon)
16 17 18 19 20 Psycho Suzi, Mpls w/Exotik-A-GoGo 7pm 21 Psycho Suzi, Mpls w/Exotik-A-GoGo 7pm
22 23 24 25 26 27 Floyd's, Victoria w/Lisa Wenger 28
29
(James Cotton)
30     
May 2012
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
   1 2 3 4 5
(Virginia's Party)
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 Famous Dave's, w/Big Walter Smith and the Groove Merchants
27 28
(Holiday)
29 30 31  
June 2012
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
      1 Junior's @ River Falls, WI w/Lisa Wenger 8pm 2 Terry Longtin Jam @ VFW, Grand Rapids 3pm
3 4 5 6 7 8 Blues Saloon, St. Paul w/Big Walter Smith 7pm 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Fireman's Ball @ Marine St. Croix w/Big Walter Smith (final show) 7pm
17
(Jerry Jeff Walker)
18 19 20 21 Ramsey City Park w/Big Walter (Jimi) Smith 6:30pm 22 Neumann's @ North St Paul w/Lisa Wenger 9pm 23
24 25
(Tedeschi Trucks)
26 Roseville City Park w/Big Walter (Jimi) Smith 7:30pm 27 Legends @ St. Cloud w/Big Walter (Jimi) Smith 7pm 28 29 30 Psycho Suzi's Motor Lounge, Mpls w/Exotik-A-GoGo 7pm
July 2012
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
1 Big Walter's Birthday Party 2 3 4
(Holiday)
5
(Grand Marais)
6
(Thunder Bay Blues Fest)
7 Thunder Bay Blues Fest w/Big Walter Smith 12:45 EDT
8
(Thunder Bay Blues Fest)
9 10 Blaine City Park w/Big Walter (Jimi) Smith 7pm 11 Victoria City Park w/Big Walter (Jimi) Smith 6:30pm 12 Marcia Ball @ Waterfest in Oshkosh 13
(Marcia Ball @ Madison)
14
15 16 17 18 19 PD Pappy's, Stillwater w/Lisa Wenger 8pm 20 21 Belgrade Blue Jazz Fest, Mankato w/Lisa Wenger 9pm
22 23 24
(RIP Big Walter Smith b.1930)
25
(Merle/Kris @ State Theatre) 7:30pm
26 Bloomington City Park w/Groove Merchants tribute to Big Walter 8pm 27 Famous Dave's BBQ, Uptown Minneapolis w/Lamont Cranston 9pm 28
29 30 31    
August 2012
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
    1
(Jimmy Smith/Wes Montgomery Tribute @ Dakota)
2 Arbor Lakes @ Maple Grove w/Big Walter Smith 6pm 3 4
(Marcia Ball @ Zoo)
5 6 7 8
(Taj Mahal - Blind Boys @ Zoo)
9 10 Grandma's Saloon, Duluth w/Lamont Cranston 10pm 11 BayFront Blues w/Big Walter Smith Memorial (noon)
12
(BayFront)
13 14 Excelsior City Park w/Jimi Primetime Smith 7pm 15 16 17 Neumann's @ North St Paul w/Lisa Wenger 9pm 18 Eagles Nest/Broadway Pizza @ Robbinsdale w/Lisa Wenger 8pm
19 Big Walter Smith Alumni/Benefit @ Wilebski's Blues Saloon St. Paul 20 21 22 23
(Bonnie Raitt @ State Fair)
24 Junior's @ River Falls, WI w/Lisa Wenger 8pm 25
26 Big Walter Memorial Blues Bash, Toivo's, Grand Rapids 2-7pm 27 28 29 Legends @ St. Cloud w/Lisa Wenger Band, 7pm 30
(Raul Maulo @ State Fair)
31
(Carolyn Wonderland @ Dakota)
 
September 2012
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
       1
(Le Cirque Rouge @ St. Paul)
2
(Little Feat @ Zoo)
3
(Holiday)
4 5 Shaw's, NE Mpls w/Lisa Wenger 8pm 6 7 8 Jacobson Birthday w/Lisa Wenger and Scotty Graves - 3pm
9 10 11 12 13 Narrows, Navarre w/Lisa Wenger Band 7:30pm 14 Fargo Blues, Brews, BBQ w/Lamont Cranston 9pm + Lisa 7pm 15 Bloomington Heritage Days w/Jimmy Smith and Groove Merchants 6pm
16 17 18 19
(Pat Crowe RIP)
20 Hollihan's, White Bear Lake w/Lisa Wenger 8pm 21 22 Fall Music Fest, Gypsy Road Saloon, Wilson, WI w/Lamont Cranston 9:30
23 24 25
(Twins v. Yankees 7:10)
26 27 28 Wilebski's Blues Saloon - Jimmy Smith and Groove Merchants 6-10pm 29 The Pub, Remer w/Lamont Cranston 8:30pm (Free Agent Reunion 2pm - VFW Grand Rapids)
30 Famous Dave's Big Walter Benefit Lake/Hennepin Mpls w/Groove Merchants 5pm       
October 2012
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
  1 2 3 4 5 Neumann's @ North St Paul w/Lisa Wenger 9pm 6
(Crane Lake)
7
(Vermillion Falls/Gorge)
8 9 10 11 12 13 Schuller's @ Golden Valley w/Lamont Cranston
14 MN Blues Society @ Wilebski's St Paul w/Groove Merchants (noon) 15 16 17
(Le Cirque Rogue Rehearsal - Mpls)
18 19 Fieldhouse (formerly Ron's) @ Rochester w/Lisa Wenger - 9pm 20
21 22
(Le Cirque Rouge rehearsal)
23 24 25 26 Gary's Halloween Party @ Brooklyn Park w/Lamont Cranston - 8pm 27 Le Cirque Rouge @ Amsterdam (Wabasha/6th) St Paul - 7:30
28 29 30 31
(Halloween)
   
November 2012
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
     1 2 3 Famous Dave's UpTown (CD release party) Lamont w/Bruce McCabe - 10:30
4 5 6
(Election Day)
7 8 9 10 Hollihan's, White Bear Lake w/Scott Sansby Lisa Wenger 7pm
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 Stars and Strikes @ Wyoming w/Lamont Cranston - 8:30
18 19 20 21 GrandPa Al's @ Faribault w/The Groove Merchants 6pm 22
(Holiday)
23
(Holiday)
24
25 26 27 28 29
(Irma Thomas @ Dakota)
30 Mike Patrow Benefit @ Bigfork w/Backroad 8pm  
December 2012
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
       1 Grace House Benefit, Grand Rapids w/Groove Merchants
2 3 4 5 6 7 Neumann's, North St Paul w/Lisa Wenger 9pm 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 Wilebski's Blues Saloon w/Lamont Cranston 15 Mike Patrow Benefit @ Grand Rapids VFW w/Backroad 8pm
16 17 18 19 Legends @ St Cloud w/The Senders 7pm 20 Hollihan's, White Bear Lake w/Scott Sansby Lisa Wenger 21 22
23 24 25
(Holiday)
26 27 28 29 Washington Square, White Bear Lake w/Lisa Wenger 9pm
30 31 New Years Eve - Lamont Cranston @ DoubleTree Bloomington Bash#3 w/Rev Raven      
January 2013
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
   1 New Years Eve - Lamont Cranston @ DoubleTree Bloomington Bash#3 w/Rev Raven 2 3 4 5 Last Waltz Tribute - Cabooze, Mpls w/Lamont Cranston Band
6 7 8 9 Legends @ St Cloud w/Lisa Wenger 7pm 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 Legends @ St Cloud w/Jimi Smith and Scotty Graves 7pm 17 Houlihan's, White Bear Lake w/Lisa Wenger Scott Sansby 18 Narrows, Navare w/Lamont Cranston 8:30 19
(vac)
20
(vac)
21
(MLK Day)
22
(vac)
23
(vac)
24
(vac)
25
(vac)
26 Famous Dave's, Minneapolis w/Lamont Cranston 9pm
27 28 29 30 31  
February 2013
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
      1 Medina Ballroom: Eric Burdon and Animals w/Lamont Cranston and Bruce McCabe 8:30 2
3 4 5 6
(Rehearsal: Jimi Smith and Scotty Graves 7pm)
7 Houlihan's, White Bear Lake w/Lisa Wenger Scott Sansby John Franken Larry Wiegand 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 E. Lake st Cafe, Mpls w/ Cool Breeze Brown and Curtis Blake 15 16 Village Inn, Hudson WI w/Rhythm Roosters 8:30
17 18
(Prez Day)
19 20 21 22 Wilebski's w/Lamont Cranston and Bruce McCabe 23
24 25 26 27 28  
March 2013
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
      1 2 Schuller's, Golden Valley w/Jimi Primetime Smith and Scotty Graves 9pm
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
(RIP Cool Breeze)
17 18 19 20 21 22 American Legion, Golden Valley w/Tommy Burnevik & The Senders 7:30pm 23 Narrows, Navarre w/Tommy Burnevik & The Senders 8pm
24 25 26 27 28 29 Grandpa Al's, Faribault w/Jimi Primetime Smith and Groove Merchants 6pm 30
31      
April 2013
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
  1 2 3 4 5 American Legion, Golden Valley w/Tommy Burnevik & The Senders 8pm 6
7 Blues Women Intl, Wilebski's, St. Paul w/Lisa Wenger 1pm 8 9 10 11 12 Juniors, River Falls, WI w/Rhythm Roosters 13 Village Inn, N. Hudson, WI w/Rhythm Roosters
14 15
(Twin's 7:10pm)
16 17
(Rehearsal)
18 19 20 JJ's Pub, Breezy Point w/Lisa Wenger 5pm
21 22 23 24 25 26 Wilebski's w/Lamont Cranston 6pm 27 Medina Ballroom w/Lamont Cranston for Daisy Dillman 8pm
28 29 30    
May 2013
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
    1
(Rehearsal)
2 3 Wilebski's w/Jimi Smith and the Groove Merchants 6pm 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 American Legion, Buffalo w/Tommy Burnevik & The Senders 11 Terry Longtin's CD release party
12 13 14 Shaw's, NE Mpls w/Bees Knees 7pm 15 Benefit Dave 'Cool Breeze' Brown @ Famous Daves, Uptown 16 17 Narrows, Navarre w/Lamont Cranston 8:30pm 18 The Station Bar, Monticello w/Lamont Cranston 8pm
19 20 21 22 23 24 American Legion, Golden Valley w/Tommy Burnevik & The Senders 7:30pm 25 Narrows, Navarre w/Tommy Burnevik & The Senders 8pm
26 Commander Bar, Breezy Point w/Lamont Cranston 9:30pm 27
(Memorial)
28 29 Legends, St. Cloud w/Billy Black, Bob Scoggin, Brian Glasscock 7pm 30 31 
June 2013
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
       1 Annual St. Thomas Steak Fry, Linden Hills w/Bill Black and The Senders 6pm
2 3 4 5 Legend's, St. Cloud w/Jimi Primetime Smith 7pm 6 7 8 Bees Knees Lake Elmo FairGrd 1pm - Lisa Wenger Scott Sansby, Houlihan's WBL 8pm
9 10 11 12 13 14 Wedding, Hastings w/Tommy Burnevik & Senders (Solo Piano 1 HR) 6pm 15 Santiago Shakedown 11 w/Lamont Cranston 10:30pm
16 17 18 19
(Tedschi/Trucks @ Fitzgerald Theater)
20 21 Little Falls Wedding w/Tommy Burnevik & The Senders 7:30pm 22
(Hambone Fest, Rochester)
23
(James Hunter @ Zoo)
24 25 Roseville Days, Central Park w/Jimi Smith & Groove Merchants 6-9 26 27 28 29 Taconite, MN Street Dance, w/Lamont Cranston 9pm
30      
July 2013
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
  1 2 3 4
(Indep. Day)
5
(Grand Marais)
6 Thunderbay Blues Festival, Canada w/Jimi Smith and Groove Merchants
7
(Grand Marais)
8 9 10
(Bobby Zimmerman)
11 Houlihan's, White Bear Lake w/Lisa Wenger Scott Sansby 12 La Fete, Madison, WI 13 Bicycle, Blues & BBQ, Clear Lake, IA w/Lamont Cranston & Bruce McCabe 8pm
14 15 16
(MN Zoo - Willie Nelson)
17 18 P D Pappy's, Stillwater w/Lisa Wenger 19
(MN Zoo - Dr John)
20 BBQ'Loo & Blues Too, Waterloo, IA w/Lamont Cranston & Bruce McCabe 6:30pm
21 22 23
(rehearsal w/GM)
24 25 Normandale Park Bandshell, Bloomington w/Jimi Smith & Groove Merchants 6pm 26 Prairie Dog Blues Festival, Prairie du Chien 27 Prairie Dog Blues Festival, Prairie du Chien 8:30pm w/Lamont Cranston (GR Reunion)
28
(Alabama Shakes Cabooze)
29 30 31   
August 2013
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
     1 2 3 River City Days, Red Wing w/Lamont Cranston & Bruce McCabe 8:30pm
4 Blues of the Chippewa, Memorial Park, Durand, WI w/Lamont Cranston 5 6 Campus Living, w/Bees Knees 5:30pm 7 8 9 Reef Bar Duluth w/Lisa Wenger 9pm 10
(Duluth)
11
(Duluth)
12 13 14 15 Arbor Lakes Concert w/Lamont Cranston 16 Big Bull Falls - Wausau, WI w/Lamont Cranston 17
18 19 20 21 22 Houlihan's, White Bear Lake w/Lisa Wenger 23 24 BBQ Plymouth w/Lamont Cranston (8-9:45) after Famous Dave's w/Groove Merchants
25 The Zoo Amphitheater, Robert Cray w/Lamont Cranston 26 27 28
(Zoo - Bishop)
29 30 Narrows, Navarre w/Lamont Cranston 8:30pm 31 Greenway Class Reunion, The Locker Room, Downtown Coleraine, MN 7pm
September 2013
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
1 Devil Track Resort, Grand Marais w/Lamont Cranston 5pm 2
(Labor Day)
3 4 5 6 7 Gypsy Road 3rd Annual Fest - Wilson, Wisc w/Lamont Cranston and Lil Ed
8 Famous Dave's Brunch, Uptown - w/Lisa Wenger, Billy Larson and Scott Sansby 9 10 11 12 Houlihan's White Bear Lake w/Lisa Wenger and Scott Sansby 13 Private Party, Two Harbors, MN w/Lamont Cranston 8pm 14 Waterfront Bar, Lake Nebagamon, WI w/Lamont Cranston 8pm
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 ChanKaska Creek Winery - Kasota, MN, w/Lamont Cranston 8pm
22 23 24 25 26 27 Wilebski's Blues Saloon - St. Paul, w/Lamont Cranston 6pm 28 Blues, Beer, BBQ, Holiday Inn, Detroit Lakes w/Lamont Cranston
29 30     
October 2013
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
   1 2 3 4 Narrows, Navarre w/Lamont Cranston 8:30pm 5
6 7 8 9 Legend's St. Cloud w/Groove Merchants 7pm 10
(vac)
11
(vac)
12
(vac)
13
(vac)
14
(vac)
15
(vac)
16
(vac)
17
(vac)
18
(vac)
19
(vac)
20
(vac)
21 22 23 Beasley Big Band, MN Opera, Mpls (rehearsal) 7pm 24 25 Phoenix Event Center, Alexandria w/Lamont Cranston 8pm 26 Village Inn Sports Bar, North Hudson, WI w/Rhythm Roosters 9pm
27 28 29 30 31
(Halloween)
  
November 2013
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
      1 Medina Ball Room w/Lamont Cranston 8:30pm 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 Narrows, Navarre w/Lamont Cranston 8:30pm 9
(Allen Toussaint @ Dakota 9pm)
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 Wilebski's Blues Saloon, St. Paul w/Lamont Cranston 6pm 23 Houlihan's, White Bear Lake w/Lisa Wenger Scotts Sansby 8pm
24 Ralph Reeder Food Shelf Benefit, w/Groove Merchants 7pm 25 26 27 Grandpa Al's, Faribault w/Groove Merchants 6pm 28
(Holiday)
29
(Holiday)
30
December 2013
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
1 The Happy Gnome, St. Paul w/Jim Ouska, John Iden 11am - 2pm 2 3 4 5 6 7 Grace House Benefit, Grand Rapids w/Jimi Smith and Groove Merchants
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 Interlachen Country Club Xmas Party 21 Narrows, Navarre w/Lamont Cranston 8:30pm
22 23 24 25
(Xmas)
26 27 28
29 30 31 NYE BASH #4 w/Lamont Cranston and Rev. Raven's Chain Smokin' Alterboys     
January 2014
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
    1
(Holiday)
2 3 4
5 6 7 8 Legends, St. Cloud w/Lisa Wenger 7pm 9 10 Famous Daves, Mpls w/Lamont Cranston 11
12 13 14 15 Wiggington Pavilion, Harriet Island, St. Paul w/Bees Knees 16 17 18 Fortune Bay Casino, Tower, MN 9:30 w/Lamont Cranston
19 20
(Holiday)
21 22 23 24 Wilebski's, St. Paul w/Lamont Cranston 6pm 25 Narrows, Navarre w/Lamont Cranston 8:30pm
26 27 28 29 30 31 
February 2014
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
       1
2 3
(Rehearsal)
4 5 6 7 Neumann's, North St. Paul w/Lisa Wenger 8 Hooligan's, Mankato w/Lisa Wenger (opening for Sena)
9 10 11 12 13 Houlihan's, White Bear Lake, w/Scott Sansby 8pm 14 Lisa Wenger & Billy Larson, White Bear Lake 7pm 15
16 17
(Holiday)
18 19 Legends, St. Cloud w/Groove Merchants 7pm 20 21 22 Am. Legion, St. Michael w/Crows Feet 8:30pm
23 24 25 26 MN Opera, Minneapolis w/Beasley Big Band 7pm 27 28 Medina Ballroom w/Lamont Cranston opening for Eric Burdon and Animals  
March 2014
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
       1 Smalley's Caribbean BBQ, Stillwater w/Rhythm Roosters 1pm
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
(Sliding up Nord)
9 Wilebkski's MN Blue Society, w/Lisa Wenger @ 3pm 10 11 12 13 14 Wilebski's, St. Paul w/Lamont Cranston 6pm 15 Narrows, Navarre w/Lamont Cranston 8:30pm
16 17 18 19 20 21 Commander Bar, Breezy Point w/Lamont Cranston 9:30pm 22
23 Famous Daves, Uptown Minneapolis w/Rhythm Roosters 4pm 24 25 26 27
(Carolyn Wonderland)
28 29 Donnie Smith Bike Show, River Centre, St. Paul 5pm + Schuller's 8:30pm w/Groove Merchants
30 31     
April 2014
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
   1 2 3 4 The Dakota Jazz Club, Minneapolis w/Lamont Cranston + Bruce McCabe 8pm 5 Burl Oaks Golf Club, Minnetrista w/Bees Knees Big Band 7pm
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Wicked Moose, Rochester w/Lamont Cranston + The Jimmys
13 14 15 16 17 Narrows, Navarre w/Lisa Wenger and Billy Larson 8pm 18 Grandpa Al's, Faribault, MN w/Groove Merchants 6pm 19 Mystic Lake Casino, Prior Lake w/Lamont Cranston + Bruce McCabe 9pm
20 21 22 23 24 Walter Trout Benefit @ Famous Dave's w/Lamont Cranston + Bruce McCabe 7pm 25 26
27 Wilebski's, St. Paul w/Rhythm Roosters 28 29 30   
May 2014
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
     1 2 Wilebski's Blues Saloon, St. Paul w/Lamont Cranston 6pm 3 Narrows, Navarre w/Lamont Cranston 8:30pm
4 Famous Dave's, Mpls, w/Rhythm Roosters 4pm 5 6 7 8 9 10 Village Inn, N. Hudson w/Rhythm Roosters (John Garden, John Northrup)
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 Famous Dave's, Uptown Mpls w/Lamont Cranston
18 Famous Dave's, Mpls, w/Rhythm Roosters 4pm 19 20 21 22 23 24 The Park Theater- Hayward, WI - Rhythm Roosters 7:30pm (John Garden)
25
(Curtis Bayfield)
26
(Holiday)
27 28 29 30 The Wharf, Crosslake, w/Lisa Wenger and Billy Larson 8pm 31 Wayzata w/Tommy Burnevik 4pm, Narrows, Navarre w/Lamont Cranston 8:30pm
June 2014
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
1 2 3 4 5
(rehearsal)
6 Billy Bob's, Rockford, MN w/Lisa Wenger 8:30 7 Willow River Blues Festival, New Richmond, WI w/Lamont Cranston 6pm
8 Mini Blues Fest, Roseville Central Park w/Groove Merchants, Jimi Smith and Dee Miller 4pm 9 10 11 12 13 Music On The Overlook, st. Croix Falls, WI 5pm w/Lamont Cranston 14 Shakedown at Santiago, MN w/Lisa Wenger 4pm - Lamont Cranston 10pm
15 16 17 18 19 Teresa James, Chicago 20 Teresa James, Chicago 21
(vac)
22
(vac)
23 24 25 26 Lakefront Park, Hudson, WI w/John Garden and the Rhythm Roosters 7pm 27 Private Party - Harriet Island w/Groove Merchants 8pm 28
29 30     
July 2014
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
   1 2 3
(vac)
4
(Holiday) Canada
5 Thunderbay Blues Festival, Ontario, CA w/The Groove Merchants
6 7 8 9 10 11 Rostamo's Bar and Grill, Crystal, MN w/Crows Feet 9pm 12 Madalia Blues Festival, Madalia, MN w/Lisa Wenger (noon)
13
(Marcia Ball and Cindy Cashdollar, Le Fete Marquette, Madison, WI)
14 Dakota Jazz Club, Minneapolis w/Lamont Cranston 7pm 15 16 17 Rehearsal at Tartan Pakr Pavilion #1 - 4pm 18 Karin/MP Wedding (noon) - VFW in Crystal w/Lisa Wenger 8:30pm 19 Forada Bar, Forada w/Lamont Cranston
20 Vetter Stone Amphitheater, Mankato w/Lamont Cranston (opening for George Thorogood) 21 22 23 24 BMW MOA Rally, MN State Fair Grounds, w/Lamont Cranston 8pm 25 Wayzata Class Reunion, Medina Ballroom - solo piano 8:30pm - Lamont Cranston 10pm 26 Mears Park w/Lamont Cranston 4:30pm
27 Famous Daves, Uptown w/Lisa Wenger, Billy Larson and Scott Sansby 10am-2pm 28 29 30 Legends in St. Cloud 7pm w/Lisa Wenger 31  
August 2014
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
      1 2 River City Days, Red Wing w/Lamont Cranston
3 4 5 6 7 Normandale Park Bandshell, Bloomington w/Groove Merchants 7pm 8
(Bayfront)
9 Lisa Wenger, Bayfront Blues Fest 2:30pm - Rosco's Pioneer Bar, Duluth 8pm
10
(Bayfront)
11
(Bayfront)
12 13 Moe's, Mounds View w/Paul Mayasich and Scott Graves 7:30pm 14 Street Dance(Mugg's) Wahkon, MN Mille Lacs w/Lamont Cranston 8pm 15 16 Cherokee Bar, St. Paul w/Lamont Cranston
17 18 19 20 21 22 Narrow's, Navarre w/Lisa Wenger 8pm 23 Blues on the Red, Grand Forks, ND w/Lamont Cranston 8-10pm
24 25 Giggle's Campfile Grill, MN State Fair w/Lamont Cranston 7:45 26 Giggle's Campfile Grill, MN State Fair w/Lamont Cranston 7:45 27 28 29 Famous Daves, MN State Fair w/Lisa Wenger 6pm-9pm 30
31 Leinie Bandshell MN State Fair w/Marcia Ball 3:30 + 4:45       
September 2014
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
  1 Leinie Bandshell MN State Fair w/Marcia Ball 3:30 + 4:45 2 3 4 5 Neumann's Bar and Grill, North St. Paul w/ Lisa Wenger 9pm 6 Frankies, New Hope w/Lisa Wenger
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Cabooze 40th Anniversary. West Bank Mpls, w/Lamont Cranston
14 15 The Heathers Estates (solo piano) 6:30pm 16 17 18 19 20 Ye Old Pickle Factory (outdoors), Nisswa w/Lamont Cranston 4pm
21 Billy Larson Benefit, Shaw's, MN 2pm - 10pm 22 23 24 Legends, St. Cloud w/The Groove Merchants 7pm 25 26 St. Peter Okotberfest w/Lamont Cranston 8pm 27 Floyd's, Victoria, w/Lamont Cranston (tent) 3-7pm
28 Boat Gig, Afton, w/Lisa Wenger 6-10pm 29 30    
October 2014
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
    1 MN Opera, 620 N 1st St, Minneapolis w/Beasley's Big Band 7pm 2 3 Wilebski's Blues Saloon w/Harold Tremblay's All Star Blues Revue feat. Jason Lockwood Stella Vees 6pm 4
5 MN Blues Society Hall of Fame Awards @ Wilebski's w/Jimi Smith 1-6pm 6 7 8 9 Wabash Street Caves, St. Paul w/Minnesota Jazz Orchestra 7-10pm 10 11 Gull Dam Brewery, Nisswa w/Lamont Cranston 7-10:30
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 Austin, Texas 24 Austin, Texas 25 Texas
26 Texas (Shane and Molly) 27 Texas 28 Texas 29 MN Opera, 620 N 1st St, Minneapolis w/Beasley's Big Band 7pm 30 31 Wilebeski's Blues Saloon, St. Paul w/Lamont Cranston 6pm  
November 2014
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
       1
2 3 4 5 6 7 Lizard Creek Blues Society, Ft. Dodge, IA w/Lamont Cranston 7pm 8 Narrows, Navarre w/Lamont Cranston 8:30pm
9 10 11 Manitou Station, White Bear Lake w/Paul Mayasich and Scott Graves 12 13 14 15
16 Famous Dave's, Uptown Mpls w/Lisa Wenger, Bruce McCabe, Larry McCabe 4pm 17 18 19 20 Burlington, Iowa 21 Columbus, OH 22 Columbus, OH
23 Columbus, OH 24 Columbus, OH 25 26 Grandpa Al's, Faribault w/Jimi Primetime Smith and Groove Merchants 6PM 27
(Holiday)
28
(Holiday)
29 Famous Dave's, Lake/Hennepin Minneapolis - Lisa Wenger CD Release 9pm
30      
December 2014
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
  1 2 3 4 5 Embassy Suites (Private), Bloomington w/Lamont Cranston 8pm 6 Grace House, Timber Lake Lodge, Grand Rapids 8pm
7 8 9 10 11 12 Wilebski's Blues Saloon, St. Paul w/Lamont Cranston 6pm 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 Narrows, Navarre w/Lamont Cranston 8:30pm
21 22 23 24 25
(Holiday)
26 27
28 29 30 31 Bash #5 DoubleTree Hilton, Bloomington, Lamont Cranston, The Jimmy's, Rev. Raven    
January 2015
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
     1
(Holiday)
2 3 Manitou Station, White Bear Lake w/Rhythm Roosters 9pm
4 5 6 7 8 9 Last Waltz @ Cabooze, West Bank Mpls w/Lamont Cranston 9pm 10
11 12 13 14 Legends, St. Cloud w/Groove Merchants 7pm 15 16 17
18 Famous Daves, Uptown Mpls w/Lisa Wenger, Jeremy Johnson, Scott Sansby 10am 19
(Holiday)
20 21 22 23 Urban Olive and Vine, Hudson, WI w/Jazz Savvy (piano trio) 7pm 24 Famous Daves, Uptown Mpls w/Lisa Wenger 7-8pm
25 26 27 28 Rehearsal: MN Opera, 620 N 1st St, Minneapolis w/Beasley's Big Band 7pm 29 30 VFW, Crystal w/Lisa Wenger 31 Narrows, Navarre w/Lamont Cranston 8:30pm
February 2015
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
1 2 3 O'Gara's, St. Paul w/Beasley Big Band 7pm 4 5 6 Wilebski's Blue Saloon, St. Paul, w/Lamont Cranston 6pm 7 Electric Park Ballroom Waterloo, IA, w/Lamont Cranston 8:30pm
8 9 10 11 12 13
(JD McPherson - 8pm)
14 Old Shafer Creamery, Shafer w/Lamont Cranston
15 16
(Irma Thomas - 9pm)
17 18 19 20 21 Hallberg Marine Party, Wyoming, MN w/Charmin Michelle, Bill Black and the Senders 6pm
22 23 24 Manitou Station, White Bear Lake w/Paul Mayasich + Scott Graves 8pm 25 26 27 Famous Daves, Uptown Mpls w/Lisa Wenger 9pm 28 Bonfire's, Savage w/Lisa Wenger and Andy Boterman 9pm
March 2015
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
1 2 3 4 5 High Noon Saloon, Madison, WI w/Lisa Wenger 7pm 6 7 Surf Ballroom, Clearwater, IA w/Lisa Wenger opening for Robert Cray 8pm
8 Steve's 50th Bday, Old Clover Inn 1-5pm 9 10 11 12 13 14 Narrows, Navarre w/Lamont Cranston 8:30pm
15 Famous Daves, Uptown Mpls w/Lisa Wenger 10am 16 17 18 19 20 Park Theater, Hayward, WI w/Lamont Cranston 7pm 21 Bonfire's, Savage w/Lisa Wenger and Andy Boterman 9pm
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 Donnie Smith Bike Show, River Centre, St. Paul w/Lamont Cranston 5:00-6:30pm
29 30 31    
April 2015
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
    1 2 3 Grandpa Al's, Fairbault w/Groove Merchants 6pm 4
5 6 7 8 Legends, St. Cloud w/Lisa Wenger 7pm 9 10 Wilebski's Blue Saloon, St. Paul, w/Lamont Cranston 6pm 11
12 13
(Twins)
14 15 16 17 18 Sober Farm Open House, Sewart, MN w/Todd Warner and friends 4pm
19 20 21
(Empire Bldr)
22
(Can-Am)
23
(Can-Am)
24
(Can-Am)
25
(Can-Am)
26
(Empire Bldr)
27 28 29 30  
May 2015
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
      1 Wilebski's Blues Saloon, St. Paul w/Lamont Cranston 6pm 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 Urban Olive and Vine, Hudson, WI w/Jazz Savvy (piano trio) 7pm 9 Narrows, Navarre w/Lamont Cranston 8pm
10 11 12 13 Moe's, Mounds View w/Paul Mayasich 7:30pm 14 15 Famous Daves, Uptown, Mpls w/Lamont Cranston 9pm 16 Brookside, Marine on St.Croix w/Lisa Wenger 3pm -- Village Inn, North Hudson, WI w/Rhythm Roosters 9pm
17 18 19 20 City Park, Excelsior w/Lamont Cranston 6:30pm 21 22 23 Famous Dave's, Uptown Mpls w/Jimi Primetime and Groove Merchants 9pm
24 25
(Holiday)
26 27 28 29 30 Waconia Party, w/Scotty Graves 3pm
31      
June 2015
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
  1 2 3 4 5 Willow River Blues Fest, New Richmond, WI w/Rhythm Roosters - 6pm 6
7 Grand Old Days, St. Paul w/Lisa Wenger 11:30am 8 9 10 11 12 Bonfire's on Grand Ave, St. Paul w/Lisa Wenger - 9pm 13 Wedding, Pine Peaks Event Center, Cross Lake, MN - (all day)
14 Roseville Central Park /w Jimi Smith, Dee Miller and the Groove Merchants 4pm 15 16 17
(Twins 7pm)
18
(B of H 7pm)
19 Urban Olive and Vine, Hudson, WI w/Jazz Savvy (piano trio) 7pm 20 Grandstand, Babbit, MN w/Lamont Cranston 8:30pm
21 22 23 24 25 26
(Marcia Ball @ Dakota)
27 Northwoods Blues Festival, Spooner WI w/Marcia Ball 9pm
28 29 30    
July 2015
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
    1 2 Taste of MN. Waconia w/GM 4:30pm - Lamont Cranston 7pm 3
(Holiday)
4 Thunder Bay Blues Festival, Canada w/Groove Merchants 1:15pm EDT
5 6 7 8 Legends, St. Cloud w/Groove Merchants 7pm 9 10 Rockin' the Bay Fest, Gladstone, Mich 9:30pm EDT 11 VFW Litchfield, MN w/Boom Boom Steve Vonderharr 8:30pm
12 Muddy Rivers Blues Society Fest, Bismarck ND w/Lisa Wenger 4pm 13 Lisa's Mom's Retirement, Bismarck ND w/Lisa Wenger (tbd) 14 15 Lake George (rainout), St. Cloud w/Lamont Cranston 6:30 16
(Sioux Falls, SD - Jazz Fest)
17 Timberjack, Pequot Lakes w/Lisa Wenger 7pm 18 KAXE Festival, Grand Rapids w/Lamont 2pm + Timberjack, Pequot Lakes w/Lisa Wenger 7pm
19 Maucieri's, Cross Lake w/Lisa Wenger 6pm 20 21 22 23 24 Bonfire's, Blaine w/Lisa Wenger 8-10pm 25 Belgrade Jazz Fest, N. Mankato w/Lisa Wenger 7:30pm
26
(Cindy Cashdollar)
27 28 Manitou Station, White Bear Lake w/Paul Mayasich + Scott Graves 8pm 29 30 31 Bonfire's, Woodbury w/Lisa Wenger 8-10pm  
August 2015
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
       1 Linda's Lodge, Cloverdale, MN w/Lamont Cranston 9-10:30
2 Blues on The Chippewa, Durand, WI w/Lamont Cranston 5:30 3 4 5 6 Normandale Park, Bloomington w/Groove Merchants 6pm 7
(Teresa James)
8
(Bayfront)
9
(Bayfront)
10 11 12 13 Mugg's on Mille Lacs, Wahkon Days w/Lamont Cranston 8pm 14 15 Boundary Water Blues Festival, Ely w/Jimi Smith + Groove Merchants 3pm
16 Famous Dave's, Uptown, Minneapolis w/Lisa Wenger 10am - 2pm 17 18 19 20 Hard Rock Casino, Sioux City, IA w/Lamont Cranston 9pm 21
(Sam)
22
(Sam)
23
(Logan's Bday)
24
(Sam)
25
(Sam)
26
(Kids)
27
(Kids)
28 Famous Dave's, Uptown, Minneapolis w/Jimi Smith + Groove Merchants 9pm 29 Shakedown 13, Bailey Ray's Roadhouse, Santiago w/Lamont Cranston
30
(Sam)
31 Giggle's Campfire MN State Fair w/Lamont Cranston 8pm      
September 2015
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
   1 Giggle's Campfire MN State Fair w/Lamont Cranston 8pm 2 3
(Asleep at the Wheel)
4 5 Bowlful of Blues, Maytag Park, Newton, IA w/Lamont Cranston 4pm
6 7
(Merle Haggard/Kris Kristofferson)
8 9 Legends, St. Cloud w/Lisa Wenger 7pm 10 11 12 Narrows, Navarre w/Lamont Cranston 8:30
13 Wilebski's Benefit (Sweet Tea) w/Lisa Wenger 3pm 14 15 16 17 Spare Time, Owatonna w/Lamont Cranston 8pm 18 Wilebski's Blues Saloon, St. Paul w/Lamont Cranston 6pm 19 Ye Ole Pickle Factory, Nisswa w/Lamont Cranston 4pm
20 21 22 23 24
(Twins)
25 26 Classic Car Show, Watertown, MN w/Lamont Cranston 4pm
27 28 29 30   
October 2015
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
     1 2 Urban Olive and Vine, Hudson, WI w/Jazz Savvy (piano trio) 7pm 3
4 5 6
(Honda 5:30pm)
7 Paramount Theatre, St. Cloud w/Lamont Cranston 6pm 8 Narrows Saloon, Navarre w/Lisa Wenger 8pm 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 Shafer Creamery, Shafer, MN w/Lamont Cranston 8pm
18 Famous Dave's, Uptown, Minneapolis w/Lisa Wenger 10am - 2pm 19 20 21 22 23 House of Hope Benefit (New Orleans Gala), w/Jazz Savvy and Tony Balluff 5:30pm 24
25 Fall Fest, Willebski's Blues Saloon (1 - 9pm) 26 27 Town and Country Club, St. Paul /w Jazz Savvy, Greg Keel and Nathan Norman 5:30pm 28 Private Party, Rochester w/Lisa wenger 6:30pm 29 30 Wilebski's Blues Saloon, St. Paul w/Lamont Cranston 6pm 31 Crooner's Supper Club, Fridley w/Lamont Cranston 7:30pm
November 2015
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
1 2 3 4 5 6 Urban Olive and Vine, Hudson, WI w/Jazz Savvy (piano trio) 7pm 7 Narrows, Navarre w/Lamont Cranston 8:30
8 9 10 Heathers Estates, 2900 Douglas Dr, Crystal w/John Franken 6:30-7:30pm 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18
(vac)
19
(vac - Lawrenceville, IL)
20
(vac)
21
(vac - Columbus, OH)
22
(vac)
23
(vac)
24
(vac)
25 Grandpa Al's, Faribault w/Jimi Primetime Smith and Groove Merchants 6-10pm 26 Famous Dave's, Uptown, Minneapolis w/Lisa Wenger 11am - 3pm 27 Timberjack, Pequot Lakes w/Lisa Wenger 7pm 28 Timberjack, Pequot Lakes w/Lisa Wenger 7pm
29
(Carol King Musical 6:30pm)
30     
December 2015
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
   1 2 3 Xmas Party, Mpls, w/Jazz Savvy 3pm 4 Wilebski's Blues Saloon, St. Paul w/Lamont Cranston 6pm 5
6 7 8 9 10 11
(Iron Range)
12
13
(Marcia Ball - Dakota)
14 15 16 17 18 19 Narrows, Navarre w/Lamont Cranston 8:30
20 Famous Dave's, Uptown, Minneapolis w/Lisa Wenger 10am - 2pm 21 22 23 24 25
(Holiday)
26
27
(Recording Session 1pm - 4 tunes)
28 29 30 Legends, St. Cloud w/Jimi Primetime Smith and Groove Merchants 7pm 31 NEW YEARS EVE BASH #6 DoubleTree Hilton, Bloomington, Lamont, Jimmy's, Rev. Raven   
January 2016
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
      1 Famous Dave's, Hennepin/Lake, Mpls w/Groove Merchants 9pm 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 Urban Olive and Vine, Hudson, WI w/Jazz Savvy (piano trio) 7pm 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Last Waltz, Cabooze, Mpls w/Lamont Cranston
17 18
(MLK)
19 20 21 22 23 Shaw's, NE Minneapolis w/Pat Hayes 9pm
24 25 26 27 28 29 Wilebski's Blues Saloon, St. Paul w/Lamont Cranston 6pm 30 Narrows, Navarre w/Lamont Cranston 8:30
31      
February 2016
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
  1 2 3 4 5 Stillwater w/Stevie Vonderharr 8pm 6 16th Annual Fargo Blues Winter Fest w/Lamont Cranston 7:30pm
7 8 9
(Marcia Ball, Milwaukee)
10 Legends, St. Cloud, w/Pat Hayes 7pm 11 12 13
14 15
(Prez)
16 17 Legends, St. Cloud w/Lisa Wenger 7pm 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 Shaw's, NE Minneapolis w/Pat Hayes 9pm 27
28 29     
March 2016
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
   1 2 3 Private Party, Mpls w/Lamont Cranston 8pm 4 Wilebski's Blues Saloon, St. Paul w/Harold Tremblay 6pm 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 Dorsey, Minneapolis, w/Jazz Savvy (afternoon) 17 18 Wilebski's Blues Saloon, St. Paul w/Lamont Cranston 6pm 19
20 21 22 The Station, White Bear Lake w/Paul Mayasich + Scott Graves 8pm 23 24 Margaux's 4742 Washington Sq, WBL w/Jazz Savvy 8:30pm 25 26 Narrows, Navarre w/Lamont Cranston 8:30
27 28 29 30 31  
April 2016
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
      1 2 Donnie Smith Bike Show, River Centre, St. Paul w/Lamont Cranston 5:30pm
3 4 5 Heathers Estates, 2900 Douglas Dr, Crystal w/John Franken 6:30-7:30pm 6 7 8 9 American Legion, Richfield w/Lamont Cranston 8:30
10 11
(Twin's Opener @ 3:10pm)
12 13
(Twin's vs WhiteSox @ 7:10pm)
14
(SRV rehearsal)
15 16 Washington Square, WBL w/Lisa Wenger + John Franken 9pm
17 MMC SRV Tribute, St. Paul w/Groove Merchants 4pm 18 19 20 21 22 Terry Longtin Jam, Eagles Club, Grand Rapids 6pm 23
(Joe T @ Shaws 8pm)
24 IBC @ MN Music Cafe, St. Paul w/Lisa Wenger 3pm 25 26 27 28 29 30 JJ's Pub, Breezy Point w/Lisa Wenger + Scotty Graves 5pm
May 2016
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
1 Private Party, Stillwater, w/Scott Graves (noon) 2 3 4 5 6 Wilebski's Blues Saloon, St. Paul w/Lamont Cranston 6-10pm 7
8 9
(Twin's @ 7pm)
10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 Narrows, Navarre w/Lamont Cranston 8:30
22 23 24 25 Legends (OUTSIDE), St. Cloud w/Groove Merchants 6pm 26 27 Famous Dave's, Hennepin/Lake, Mpls w/Groove Merchants 28 Shaw's, NE Minneapolis w/Pat Hayes 9pm
29 30
(Memorial)
31    
June 2016
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
    1 2 3 Urban Olive and Vine, Hudson, WI w/Jazz Savvy (piano trio) 7pm 4
5 6 7 8 9 10
(Crane Lake)
11
(Crane Lake)
12 13 14 15 Excelsior Park Concert w/Lamont Cranston 7pm 16 17 MN Music Cafe, St. Paul w/Lamont Cranston 9pm 18 Famous Daves w/Lamont Cranston 9pm
19 Famous Dave's in MSP w/Lisa Wenger 10am 20 21 22 Summertime for George, St. Cloud Park, w/Lamont Cranston 6:30pm 23 Elk River Park Music Series, Elk River w/Lamont Cranston 7pm 24 25 J.J.'s Dockside (Grand Opening), Bemidji w/Lamont Cranston 8:30pm
26 Manna for Malawi Benefit, Cuyuna w/Lamont Cranston 5:30-8pm 27 28
(Willie Nelson Mankato 7pm)
29 30 ABATE of Iowa Freedom Rally, Algona, IA 9-10:30pm   
July 2016
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
      1 2 Performing Arts Theatre, Three Lakes, WI w/Lamont Cranston 8-10pm
3 Koller Park, Manitowish Waters, WI w/Lamont Cranston 4-6pm 4
(Indep)
5 6 7 8 9 Lucius Woods Amphitheater, Solon Springs, WI w/Lamont Cranston 7pm
10 11 12 13 Hollihan's, White Bear Lake, w/Jim Stairs 7pm 14 Raspberry Fest Central Park, Hopkins, MN w/Lamont Cranston 7-10pm 15 TPT Ch2, St. Paul 4:30 - Shaws, Mpls w/Lisa Wenger 9pm 16 Bunkers, Minneapolis w/Lamont Cranston 9:30pm
17 18 19 Bauhaus Brewery, Mpls w/Lamont Cranston 20 21 22 Moon Dance Jam, Tiki Bar, Walker w/Lisa Wenger 4pm 23 Blues on Belgrade, North Mankato w/Lamont Cranston 9:30-11pm
24 25 26 27
(Marcia Ball - Dakota)
28
(Marcia Ball - Madison)
29 30 Wild River Grill, Alemlund, MN w/Lamont Cranston 7pm
31      
August 2016
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
  1 2 3 4 Normandale Bandshell, Bloomington w/Groove Merchants 7pm 5 LCO Casino - Hayward, WI w/Lamont Cranston 6 Party in Nowthen w/Lamont Cranston 8-11pm
7 8 9 10 Tech Terrace, w/Jazzkickers 11:30am - 1:30pm 11 Pioneer Bar, Duluth w/Rev. Raven 12 Bayfront Blues Festival, Duluth w/Rev. Raven 9:45-11:30pm 13 Pioneer Bar, Duluth w/Rev. Raven
14 Bayfront Gospel Tent w/Annie Mack 11am - Pioneer Bar, Duluth w/Rev. Raven 15 16 17 18 Mugg's of Mille Lacs, Wahkon, w/Lamont Cranston 7-11pm 19 20 Rhythm Roots Fest, Beaver Bay, MN w/Lamont Cranston 9pm
21 Memorial (12:00 noon) 22 23 24 25 MN State Fair, Intl Bazaar Stage w/Annie Mack 3:15pm 26 MN State Fair, Intl Bazaar Stage w/Annie Mack 3:15pm 27 Shakedown, Santiago, MN w/Lamont Cranston
28 29 30 31 Legends, St. Cloud, w/Lisa Wenger 7pm    
September 2016
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
     1 2 Famous Dave's, Hennepin/Lake, Mpls w/Groove Merchants 3 Gandy Dancer Fest, Danbury, WI 8pm w/Lamont Cranston
4 5
(Labor Day - Bonnie Raitt @ State Fair)
6 7 8 9 McKnight Foundation, Mpls, w/Jazz Savvy 11am (morning) 10 State Theatre, Zumbrota w/Lamont Cranston 7:30pm
11 12 13 End of Summer, Tech Terrace w/Jazzkickers 4:30pm 14 Legends, St. Cloud, w/Groove Merchants 7pm 15 16 Wilebski's Blues Saloon, St. Paul w/Lamont Cranston 6pm 17 Heritage Days, Dayton, MN w/Lamont Cranston 8pm
18 Blues Collective, Loring Park Dance Studio w/Annie Mack 19 20 21 22 White Bear Center for the Arts w/Jazz Savvy 6:30pm 23 24 Narrows, Navarre w/Lamont Cranston 8:30
25 26
(*)
27 28 29 30 
October 2016
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
       1 American Legion, Richfield w/Lamont Cranston 8:30pm
2
(*)
3 4 5 6 7 Urban Olive, Hudson, WI w/Jazz Savvy 7pm 8 Gull Dam Brewery, Nisswa w/Lamont Cranston 7-10:30
9 10 11 12 13 14 House of Hope, Summit Ave, St. Paul w/Jazz Savvy + Scott Graves 15 Bistro La Roux, Circle Pine w/Jazz Savvy 7:30pm
16 Famous Dave's, Mpls w/Lisa Wenger 10am + Bees Knees 3pm 17 18 19 20 21 Wilebski's Blues Saloon, St. Paul w/Lamont Cranston 6pm 22 Bees Knees, Marriott West, 9960 Wayzata Blvd (169/394) 8pm
23 24 25 26 27 28 Whiskey Junction, West Bank, Mpls w/Annie Mack 8pm 29 Narrows, Navarre w/Lamont Cranston 8:30
30 31     
November 2016
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
   1 2 3 4 Columbia Heights VFW Central + 45th w/Groove Merchants 8pm 5 U.S. Bank Stadium, Minneapolis w/Jazz Savvy 7pm
6 7 8 9 10 11 Crooner's, Fridley w/Annie Mack 7:30pm 12 VFW Bloomington w/Lisa Wenger 7pm
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 Schuller's, Mpls w/Pat Hayes Band 8:30pm
20 Famous Dave's, Mpls w/Lisa Wenger 10am 21
(*)
22 23 Grandpa Al, Faribault w/Groove Merchants 6pm 24
(Thanksgiving)
25 Timberjack, Pequot Lakes w/Lisa Wenger 6-10pm 26 Timberjack, Pequot Lakes w/Lisa Wenger 6-10pm
27 Parkway Theater, Pat Maken Benefit, Mpls w/Lamont 3pm + 7:30pm 28
(*)
29 30 Bistro La Roux, Circle Pine w/Jazz Savvy 7pm    
December 2016
SunMoTuWeThFriSat
     1 318 Cafe, Excelsior w/Annie Mack 8-10pm 2 Wilebski's Blues Saloon, St. Paul w/Lamont Cranston 6pm 3 Forager Brewing, Rochester w/Annie Mack 8-11pm
4 5
(Joey D @ Crooners 7pm)
6 7 8 9 Wilebski's Blues Saloon, St. Paul w/Harold Tremblay 6pm 10 Narrows, Lake Minnetonka w/Lamont Cranston 8:30
11 12 13 14
(Vac - Alberta, Canada)
15
(Vac - Lethbridge)
16
(Vac)
17
(Vac - Banff)
18
(Vac - Lake Louise)
19
(Vac)
20
(Vac)
21
(Vac)
22 23 Maucieri's Bistro, Crosslake w/Lisa Wenger + Scott Graves 8-11pm 24
25
(Xmas)
26
(Holiday)
27 28 29 30 31 NEW YEARS EVE BASH #7, w/Rev. Raven, The Jimmys, Lamont Cranston - DoubleTree Hilton South I494/100